Skip to content

806 Bayer AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1988

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2025

Property Information

Block647
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFAG HAMILTON
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,390
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,500
18%
Improvement Value:$217,000
82%
Total Assessment$263,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,446+3.3%
2024$9,143+2.2%
2023$8,948+1.2%
2022$8,846+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft2,390DeedBook 7242, Page 98Recorded9/24/2025

Foreclosure Case F-007031-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,390DeedBook 5389, Page 263Recorded11/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$170,325
DeedBook 2032, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 1868, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988