829 Hunters Dr Woodbury, NJ 08096
Actions
Property flags
Built 1988 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Jul 30, 1990
- Assessed
- $247,000
- Last sale
- —Jul 30, 1990
- Built
- 1988
- Size
- 2,390 sq ft
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 649
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Deptford Twp
- Tax map page
- 29.1
- Land description
- 120X119 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFAG HAMILTON
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,390
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $47,800
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $199,200
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $247,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,855
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1988–19903events19881990
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $150,800
Deed recorded
+1% vs 1989Held1.4 yrs - $149,700
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,855 | +3.3% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $8,571 | +2.2% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $8,388 | +1.2% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $8,292 | +1.9% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2020 | $8,134 | +2.3% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $7,951 | +2.7% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $7,739 | +2.1% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $7,580 | +3.2% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $7,346 | +2.7% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $7,156 | +2.4% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $6,988 | +5.6% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2013 | $6,620 | -8.2% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2012 | $7,208 | +1.0% | $47,800 | $199,200 | $247,000 |
| 2011 | $7,135 | +2.3% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2010 | $6,975 | +4.7% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2009 | $6,663 | +1.8% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2008 | $6,544 | +4.5% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2007 | $6,260 | +8.8% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2006 | $5,752 | +5.8% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2005 | $5,435 | +4.3% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2004 | $5,212 | +7.4% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2003 | $4,852 | +13.0% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2002 | $4,293 | +3.2% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2001 | $4,160 | +1.1% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 2000 | $4,113 | +0.7% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 1999 | $4,084 | +5.6% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 1998 | $3,868 | +0.9% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 1997 | $3,835 | +0.4% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 1996 | $3,818 | -2.1% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 1995 | $3,901 | +5.2% | $32,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
| 1994 | $3,709 | -7.1% | $10,700 | $69,400 | $80,100 |
| 1993 | $3,991 | +6.3% | $10,700 | $69,400 | $80,100 |
| 1992 | $3,753 | +731.2% | $10,700 | $77,400 | $88,100 |
| 1991 | $452 | +12.2% | $10,700 | — | $10,700 |
| 1990 | $402 | — | $10,700 | — | $10,700 |
836 Hunters Dr, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,390 sq ftAssessed $249,7000.05 mi awaysame sizeView details802 Vista Way, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,390 sq ftAssessed $234,8000.18 mi awaysame sizeView details805 Vista Way, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,418 sq ftAssessed $256,7000.15 mi away+1% sq ftView details805 Valley Rd, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,390 sq ftAssessed $260,6000.20 mi awaysame sizeView details808 Bayer Ave, Woodbury, NJ 08096Residential2,421 sq ftAssessed $255,6000.10 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
