Skip to content

112 Branchwood DrWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$164,665
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 1993

Property Information

Block662
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDALTON FARM.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,523
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
17%
Improvement Value:$241,000
83%
Total Assessment$290,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,397+3.3%
2024$10,063+2.2%
2023$9,848+1.2%
2022$9,735+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009440-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$164,665
DeedBook 2367, Page 99

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993