106 Iredell Ln Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $65,400
- Last sale
- $199,000Mar 5, 2025
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.27 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 10
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 4
- Land description
- 1.27 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- VACANT LAND
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- LD
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.27 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,400
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $65,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $234
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2014–20255events20142025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $199,000
Deed recorded
+398% vs 2020Held4.3 yrsNU codeMulti-parcel package (30)RecordedMar 19, 2025 - 4 years
- $40,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2019Held1.5 yrsRecordedNov 16, 2020 - $40,000
Deed recorded
+60% vs 2018Held8 moNU codeLieu of foreclosure (18)RecordedJun 4, 2019 - $25,000
Deed recorded
Held4.0 yrsNU codeMulti-parcel package (30)
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $234 | -0.8% | $65,400 | — | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $236 | -2.4% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $242 | +1.0% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $239 | +3.2% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $232 | +1.9% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $228 | +2.9% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $221 | +1.0% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $219 | +3.0% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $213 | +4.8% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $203 | +5.3% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2014 | $193 | -22.3% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2013 | $248 | +3.9% | $6,500 | — | $6,500 |
| 2012 | $239 | +1.2% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2011 | $236 | +2.6% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2010 | $230 | +4.5% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2009 | $220 | -26.4% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2008 | $299 | +54.8% | $10,000 | — | $10,000 |
| 2007 | $193 | +1.9% | $14,600 | — | $14,600 |
| 2006 | $189 | -75.3% | $5,300 | — | $5,300 |
| 2005 | $766 | +3.1% | $5,300 | — | $5,300 |
| 2004 | $743 | +120.2% | $22,200 | — | $22,200 |
| 2003 | $338 | +5.8% | $22,200 | — | $22,200 |
| 2002 | $319 | +8.2% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2001 | $295 | +5.0% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 2000 | $281 | +3.0% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1999 | $273 | +4.6% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1998 | $261 | +4.4% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1997 | $250 | -24.1% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1996 | $329 | +4.3% | $10,900 | — | $10,900 |
| 1995 | $315 | -1.3% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 1994 | $319 | -49.1% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 1993 | $627 | — | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 220 Moods Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1
- 110 Iredell Ln, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 3
- 112 Iredell Ln, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 4
- 116 Iredell Ln, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 5
- 148 Iredell Ln, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 6
- 120 Iredell Ln, Ewan, NJ 08025Lot 7
- 156 Moods Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 8
- 130 Moods Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 10 (QFARM)
- 603 Bridgeton Pk, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 11.01 (QFARM)
- 100 Moods Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 11.01
- 607 Bridgeton Pk, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 11.02
- 441 Mallard Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 12.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
