112 Iredell Ln Mullica Hill, NJ 08062
Actions
Property flags
ResidentialTax lien sold
- Assessed
- $62,800
- Last sale
- $199,000Mar 5, 2025
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.14 ac
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 10
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 4
- Land description
- 1.14 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- VACANT LAND
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- LD
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $62,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $226
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2014–20255events20142025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $199,000
Deed recorded
+398% vs 2020Held4.3 yrsRecordedMar 19, 2025 - 4 years
- $40,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2019Held1.5 yrsRecordedNov 16, 2020 - $40,000
Deed recorded
+60% vs 2018Held8 moRecordedJun 4, 2019 - $25,000
Deed recorded
Held4.0 yrs
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $226 | -1.2% | $62,800 | — | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $229 | -2.4% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $234 | +1.0% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $232 | +3.2% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $225 | +1.9% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $221 | +2.8% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $214 | +1.0% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $212 | +3.0% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $206 | +4.8% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $197 | +5.3% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $187 | -14.4% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2013 | $218 | +3.9% | $6,300 | — | $6,300 |
| 2012 | $210 | +1.2% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2011 | $208 | +2.6% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2010 | $202 | +4.5% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2009 | $194 | -27.8% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2008 | $268 | +44.3% | $8,800 | — | $8,800 |
| 2007 | $186 | +1.9% | $13,100 | — | $13,100 |
| 2006 | $182 | -73.5% | $5,100 | — | $5,100 |
| 2005 | $687 | +3.1% | $5,100 | — | $5,100 |
| 2004 | $666 | — | $19,900 | — | $19,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 220 Moods Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 1
- 106 Iredell Ln, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 2
- 110 Iredell Ln, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 3
- 116 Iredell Ln, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 5
- 148 Iredell Ln, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 6
- 120 Iredell Ln, Ewan, NJ 08025Lot 7
- 156 Moods Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 8
- 130 Moods Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 10 (QFARM)
- 603 Bridgeton Pk, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 11.01 (QFARM)
- 100 Moods Rd, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 11.01
- 607 Bridgeton Pk, Mullica Hill, NJ 08062Lot 11.02
- 441 Mallard Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 12.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
