Haynicz Rd (Block 175 Lot 1) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Farm (Regular)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $2,300
- Last sale
- $1Dec 8, 2017
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,392 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 175
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 40
- Land description
- —
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- FARM BLDG
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 1,392
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- —
- 0%
- Improvement value
- $2,300
- 100%
- Total assessment
- $2,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $83
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2008–20173events20082017
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $83 | -0.6% | — | $2,300 | $2,300 |
| 2023 | $83 | -1.2% | — | $2,300 | $2,300 |
| 2022 | $84 | -98.4% | — | $2,300 | $2,300 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | +1.0% | $63,000 | $78,000 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $5,136 | +3.0% | $63,000 | $89,400 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $4,988 | +6.9% | $63,000 | $89,400 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | +5.3% | $63,000 | $89,400 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | +14.4% | $60,000 | $89,400 | $149,400 |
| 2013 | $3,873 | +3.9% | $60,000 | $89,400 | $149,400 |
| 2012 | $3,726 | -2.3% | $74,500 | $81,600 | $156,100 |
| 2011 | $3,813 | +2.6% | $74,500 | $81,600 | $156,100 |
| 2010 | $3,716 | +4.5% | $74,500 | $87,200 | $161,700 |
| 2009 | $3,556 | +7.5% | $74,500 | $87,200 | $161,700 |
| 2008 | $3,308 | +10.3% | $74,500 | $87,200 | $161,700 |
| 2007 | $2,998 | +2.0% | $74,500 | $87,200 | $161,700 |
| 2006 | $2,940 | +3.5% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 2005 | $2,840 | +3.1% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 2004 | $2,755 | +8.1% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 2003 | $2,549 | +5.8% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 2002 | $2,409 | +8.2% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 2001 | $2,226 | +5.0% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 2000 | $2,119 | +3.0% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 1999 | $2,058 | +4.6% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 1998 | $1,967 | +4.4% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 1997 | $1,885 | +14.4% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 1996 | $1,648 | +4.3% | $29,800 | $52,500 | $82,300 |
| 1995 | $1,580 | +6.4% | $7,200 | $32,900 | $40,100 |
| 1994 | $1,484 | +0.5% | $7,200 | $30,000 | $37,200 |
| 1993 | $1,477 | — | $7,200 | $30,000 | $37,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 145 Haynicz Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- Haynicz Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 107 Haynicz Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 1031 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 1075 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 1087 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7.01 (QFARM)
- 1091 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7.01
- 1093 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 1198 Aura Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
