Haynicz Rd (Unit QFARM) Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Farm (Qualified)2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $24,700
- Last sale
- $1Dec 8, 2017
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,392 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 175
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- QFARM
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 40
- Land description
- 29.37 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- FARM PRESERVED
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 1,392
- Acreage
- 29.37 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $24,700
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $24,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $866
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2008–20172events20082017
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $866 | +1.5% | $24,700 | — | $24,700 |
| 2023 | $853 | +6.7% | $24,100 | — | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $799 | -5.2% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $843 | +0.6% | $21,500 | — | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $838 | +5.9% | $22,900 | — | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $791 | -1.1% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $800 | +1.0% | $22,600 | — | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $792 | +3.0% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $769 | -0.3% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $771 | +7.9% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $715 | +19.5% | $24,700 | — | $24,700 |
| 2013 | $598 | +3.9% | $24,100 | — | $24,100 |
| 2012 | $575 | +3.8% | $24,100 | — | $24,100 |
| 2011 | $554 | +2.6% | $24,100 | — | $24,100 |
| 2010 | $540 | +4.5% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2009 | $517 | +7.5% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2008 | $481 | -36.5% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2007 | $758 | +2.0% | $23,500 | — | $23,500 |
| 2006 | $743 | +3.5% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 2005 | $718 | +3.1% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 2004 | $696 | +8.1% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 2003 | $644 | +5.8% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 2002 | $609 | +8.2% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 2001 | $563 | +5.0% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 2000 | $536 | +3.0% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 1999 | $520 | +4.6% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 1998 | $497 | +4.4% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 1997 | $476 | -16.6% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 1996 | $571 | +4.3% | $20,800 | — | $20,800 |
| 1995 | $548 | -1.3% | $13,900 | — | $13,900 |
| 1994 | $555 | +0.5% | $13,900 | — | $13,900 |
| 1993 | $552 | — | $13,900 | — | $13,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 145 Haynicz Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1.01
- Haynicz Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 107 Haynicz Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 1031 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 1075 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 1087 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7.01 (QFARM)
- 1091 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7.01
- 1093 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 1198 Aura Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
