1197 Aura Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,052,200
- Last sale
- $1Jan 5, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 6.84 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 176
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 40
- Land description
- 6.84 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- 1S/B
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 6.84 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $231,100
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $821,100
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $1,052,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $37,827
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2001–20182events20012018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $710,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $37,827 | -0.9% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2023 | $38,184 | -2.4% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2022 | $39,110 | +1.0% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2021 | $38,731 | +3.2% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2020 | $37,532 | +1.9% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2019 | $36,838 | +2.8% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2018 | $35,817 | +1.0% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2017 | $35,459 | +3.0% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2016 | $34,439 | +4.8% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2015 | $32,860 | +5.3% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2014 | $31,208 | +10.3% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2013 | $28,298 | +3.9% | $231,100 | $821,100 | $1,052,200 |
| 2012 | $27,226 | +1.2% | $249,700 | $890,900 | $1,140,600 |
| 2011 | $26,895 | +2.6% | $249,700 | $890,900 | $1,140,600 |
| 2010 | $26,211 | +4.5% | $249,700 | $890,900 | $1,140,600 |
| 2009 | $25,082 | +17.9% | $249,700 | $890,900 | $1,140,600 |
| 2008 | $21,274 | -15.1% | $249,700 | $890,900 | $1,140,600 |
| 2007 | $25,057 | +2.0% | $148,900 | $890,900 | $1,039,800 |
| 2006 | $24,568 | +3.5% | $40,400 | $647,400 | $687,800 |
| 2005 | $23,736 | +3.1% | $40,400 | $647,400 | $687,800 |
| 2004 | $23,028 | -45.9% | $40,400 | $647,400 | $687,800 |
| 2003 | $42,584 | +5.8% | $40,400 | $647,400 | $687,800 |
| 2002 | $40,246 | +8.2% | $40,400 | $1,334,600 | $1,375,000 |
| 2001 | $37,194 | +5.0% | $40,400 | $1,334,600 | $1,375,000 |
| 2000 | $35,406 | +3.0% | $40,400 | $1,334,600 | $1,375,000 |
| 1999 | $34,375 | +4.6% | $40,400 | $1,334,600 | $1,375,000 |
| 1998 | $32,863 | +4.4% | $40,400 | $1,334,600 | $1,375,000 |
| 1997 | $31,488 | -27.0% | $40,400 | $1,334,600 | $1,375,000 |
| 1996 | $43,118 | +4.3% | $40,400 | $1,334,600 | $1,375,000 |
| 1995 | $41,335 | -1.3% | $16,400 | $1,032,700 | $1,049,100 |
| 1994 | $41,859 | +0.5% | $16,400 | $1,032,700 | $1,049,100 |
| 1993 | $41,649 | +11266.5% | $16,400 | $1,032,700 | $1,049,100 |
| 1992 | $366 | -7.7% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1991 | $397 | +16.0% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1990 | $342 | — | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
600 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343CommercialAssessed $992,0000.44 mi awayView details494 Whig Ln, Glassboro, NJ 08028CommercialAssessed $652,8001.41 mi awayView details274 Richwood Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343CommercialAssessed $800,0002.14 mi awayView detailsBuck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343CommercialAssessed $228,0000.71 mi awayView details718 Jacob Harris Ln, Glassboro, NJ 08028CommercialAssessed $923,3002.92 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
