1139 Aura Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $221,400
- Last sale
- $240,000Oct 24, 2025
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 2,447 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 176
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 40
- Land description
- 1.93 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R
- Square feet
- 2,447
- Acreage
- 1.93 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,600
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $142,800
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $221,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,959
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1955–20253events19552025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $240,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$98Held2 moSq ft2,447NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedNov 5, 2025 - 71 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,959 | -0.9% | $78,600 | $142,800 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $8,035 | -2.4% | $78,600 | $142,800 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $8,229 | +1.0% | $78,600 | $142,800 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $8,150 | +3.2% | $78,600 | $142,800 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $7,897 | +1.9% | $78,600 | $142,800 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $7,751 | +2.8% | $78,600 | $142,800 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $7,536 | +1.0% | $78,600 | $142,800 | $221,400 |
| 2017 | $7,461 | +4.3% | $78,600 | $142,800 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $7,155 | +4.8% | $78,600 | $142,800 | $221,400 |
| 2015 | $6,827 | +5.3% | $75,800 | $142,800 | $218,600 |
| 2014 | $6,484 | +7.5% | $75,800 | $142,800 | $218,600 |
| 2013 | $6,034 | +3.9% | $75,800 | $142,800 | $218,600 |
| 2012 | $5,805 | +1.2% | $105,300 | $137,900 | $243,200 |
| 2011 | $5,735 | +3.8% | $105,300 | $137,900 | $243,200 |
| 2010 | $5,526 | +4.6% | $105,300 | $137,900 | $243,200 |
| 2009 | $5,282 | +8.1% | $105,300 | $137,900 | $243,200 |
| 2008 | $4,886 | +55.3% | $105,300 | $137,900 | $243,200 |
| 2007 | $3,146 | +2.5% | $105,300 | $137,900 | $243,200 |
| 2006 | $3,069 | +4.2% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 2005 | $2,946 | +2.8% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 2004 | $2,866 | +7.8% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 2003 | $2,658 | +6.3% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 2002 | $2,500 | +5.7% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 2001 | $2,364 | +3.4% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 2000 | $2,287 | +3.0% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 1999 | $2,220 | +4.6% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 1998 | $2,122 | +4.4% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 1997 | $2,034 | -20.1% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 1996 | $2,544 | +4.3% | $27,600 | $61,200 | $88,800 |
| 1995 | $2,439 | -1.3% | $10,800 | $51,100 | $61,900 |
| 1994 | $2,470 | +0.5% | $10,800 | $51,100 | $61,900 |
| 1993 | $2,457 | — | $10,800 | $51,100 | $61,900 |
18 Spaulding Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,482 sq ftAssessed $237,3001.44 mi away+1% sq ftView details104 Twenty-Sixth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,225 sq ftAssessed $261,6000.49 mi away-9% sq ftView details113 Twenty-Fourth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,280 sq ftAssessed $241,0000.43 mi away-7% sq ftView details261 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,240 sq ftAssessed $270,2000.63 mi away-8% sq ftView details14 Thornwood Dr, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential2,237 sq ftAssessed $231,6000.39 mi away-9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
