111 Twenty-First Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 2009 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $177,800
- Last sale
- $1Dec 7, 2017
- Built
- 2009
- Size
- 1,544 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 179
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- .44 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF COLONIAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,544
- Acreage
- 0.44 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $43,200
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $134,600
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $177,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,392
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 2006–20177events20062017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $250,000
Deed recorded
+456% vs 2007Per sq ft$168Held3.1 yrsSq ft1,488NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedFeb 2, 2010 Property Built
- $45,000
Deed recorded
+3991% vs 2006Held2 moRecordedJan 5, 2007 - $1,100
Deed recorded
NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMar 21, 2006
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,392 | -0.9% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | -2.4% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | +1.0% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $6,545 | +3.2% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $6,342 | +1.9% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $6,225 | +2.8% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $6,052 | +1.0% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | +3.0% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | +4.8% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2015 | $5,553 | +5.3% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2014 | $5,274 | -2.8% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2013 | $5,426 | +3.9% | $43,200 | $134,600 | $177,800 |
| 2012 | $5,220 | +1.2% | $63,100 | $155,600 | $218,700 |
| 2011 | $5,157 | +2.6% | $63,100 | $155,600 | $218,700 |
| 2010 | $5,026 | +262.2% | $63,100 | $155,600 | $218,700 |
| 2009 | $1,388 | +7.5% | $63,100 | — | $63,100 |
| 2008 | $1,291 | +281.1% | $63,100 | — | $63,100 |
| 2007 | $339 | +2.0% | $63,100 | — | $63,100 |
| 2006 | $332 | +3.5% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2005 | $321 | +3.1% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2004 | $311 | +8.1% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2003 | $288 | +5.8% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2002 | $272 | +8.2% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2001 | $252 | +5.0% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 2000 | $239 | +3.0% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1999 | $233 | +4.6% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1998 | $222 | +4.4% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1997 | $213 | +187.9% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1996 | $74 | +4.3% | $9,300 | — | $9,300 |
| 1995 | $71 | -1.3% | $1,800 | — | $1,800 |
| 1994 | $72 | +0.5% | $1,800 | — | $1,800 |
| 1993 | $71 | — | $1,800 | — | $1,800 |
155 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,574 sq ftAssessed $112,7000.47 mi away+2% sq ftView details505 Second Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,472 sq ftAssessed $179,9001.65 mi away-5% sq ftView details209 Stanger Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,420 sq ftAssessed $172,5001.78 mi away-8% sq ftView details484 Union St, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,580 sq ftAssessed $176,2001.34 mi away+2% sq ftView details519 Christian St, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,568 sq ftAssessed $157,8001.69 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 232 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 113 Twenty-First Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 115 Twenty-First Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 117 Twenty-First Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
