117 Twenty-First Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1976 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $145,300
- Last sale
- —Mar 9, 2016
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 1,296 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 179
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- .32AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,296
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $35,600
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $109,700
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $145,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,224
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19761event1976
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,224 | -0.9% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | -2.4% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $5,401 | +1.0% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | +3.2% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | +1.9% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $5,087 | +2.8% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $4,946 | +1.0% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | +3.0% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | +4.8% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | +5.3% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | -2.4% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2013 | $4,414 | +3.9% | $35,600 | $109,700 | $145,300 |
| 2012 | $4,246 | +1.2% | $55,800 | $122,100 | $177,900 |
| 2011 | $4,195 | +3.8% | $55,800 | $122,100 | $177,900 |
| 2010 | $4,042 | +4.6% | $55,800 | $122,100 | $177,900 |
| 2009 | $3,864 | +8.1% | $55,800 | $122,100 | $177,900 |
| 2008 | $3,574 | +0.6% | $55,800 | $122,100 | $177,900 |
| 2007 | $3,554 | +2.5% | $55,800 | $122,100 | $177,900 |
| 2006 | $3,466 | +4.2% | $30,500 | $69,800 | $100,300 |
| 2005 | $3,327 | +2.8% | $30,500 | $69,800 | $100,300 |
| 2004 | $3,237 | +10.8% | $30,500 | $69,800 | $100,300 |
| 2003 | $2,921 | +6.3% | $30,500 | $67,100 | $97,600 |
| 2002 | $2,747 | +5.7% | $30,500 | $67,100 | $97,600 |
| 2001 | $2,598 | +3.4% | $30,500 | $67,100 | $97,600 |
| 2000 | $2,513 | +3.0% | $30,500 | $67,100 | $97,600 |
| 1999 | $2,440 | +4.6% | $30,500 | $67,100 | $97,600 |
| 1998 | $2,333 | +4.4% | $30,500 | $67,100 | $97,600 |
| 1997 | $2,235 | -1.8% | $30,500 | $67,100 | $97,600 |
| 1996 | $2,277 | +4.3% | $30,500 | $67,100 | $97,600 |
| 1995 | $2,183 | -1.3% | $4,600 | $50,800 | $55,400 |
| 1994 | $2,210 | +0.5% | $4,600 | $50,800 | $55,400 |
| 1993 | $2,199 | — | $4,600 | $50,800 | $55,400 |
140 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $137,6000.31 mi away-1% sq ftView details1066 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,306 sq ftAssessed $164,6000.72 mi away+1% sq ftView details152 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,262 sq ftAssessed $195,4000.40 mi away-3% sq ftView details1075 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,324 sq ftAssessed $192,9000.61 mi away+2% sq ftView details108 Haynicz Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,316 sq ftAssessed $242,8000.80 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 232 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 111 Twenty-First Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 113 Twenty-First Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 115 Twenty-First Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
