999 Whig Ln Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $180,400
- Last sale
- $1Jun 23, 2008
- Built
- 1971
- Size
- 1,220 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 18
- Lot
- 34
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 7
- Land description
- 2AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 1,220
- Acreage
- 2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $80,300
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $100,100
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $180,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,985
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1971–20082events19712008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,985 | -1.0% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | -2.6% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | +1.1% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $6,141 | +3.5% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $5,935 | +2.0% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $5,816 | +3.1% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | +1.1% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | +3.2% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $5,404 | +5.3% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $5,134 | +5.8% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | -8.7% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2013 | $5,315 | -0.6% | $80,300 | $100,100 | $180,400 |
| 2012 | $5,345 | +1.3% | $109,000 | $125,400 | $234,400 |
| 2011 | $5,277 | +4.0% | $109,000 | $125,400 | $234,400 |
| 2010 | $5,076 | +4.8% | $109,000 | $125,400 | $234,400 |
| 2009 | $4,841 | +8.6% | $109,000 | $125,400 | $234,400 |
| 2008 | $4,459 | +10.6% | $109,000 | $125,400 | $234,400 |
| 2007 | $4,033 | +2.7% | $109,000 | $125,400 | $234,400 |
| 2006 | $3,928 | +4.5% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 2005 | $3,760 | +3.0% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 2004 | $3,651 | +6.8% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 2003 | $3,419 | +5.1% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 2002 | $3,253 | +4.3% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 2001 | $3,118 | +1.8% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 2000 | $3,063 | +3.1% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 1999 | $2,973 | +4.7% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 1998 | $2,840 | +4.4% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 1997 | $2,719 | -11.1% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 1996 | $3,057 | +4.4% | $40,000 | $80,900 | $120,900 |
| 1995 | $2,929 | -1.3% | $13,800 | $61,800 | $75,600 |
| 1994 | $2,966 | +0.5% | $13,800 | $61,800 | $75,600 |
| 1993 | $2,951 | — | $13,800 | $61,800 | $75,600 |
759 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $151,0000.46 mi away-2% sq ftView details496 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,132 sq ftAssessed $149,0000.09 mi away-7% sq ftView details488 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,400 sq ftAssessed $200,9000.10 mi away+15% sq ftView details131 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,220 sq ftAssessed $152,9001.09 mi awaysame sizeView details19 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,224 sq ftAssessed $203,3001.47 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1654 Ellis Mill Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 1650 Ellis Mill Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 701 Ferrell Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 105 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 711 Ferrell Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 334 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 334 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7 (QFARM)
- 125 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 131 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- 139 Laux Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
- 799 Ferrell Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
