140 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1967 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $137,600
- Last sale
- —Mar 9, 2016
- Built
- 1967
- Size
- 1,288 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 193
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 1AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF GF1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,288
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $54,000
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $83,600
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $137,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,947
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19671event1967
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,947 | -0.9% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $4,994 | -2.4% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | +1.0% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | +3.2% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | +1.9% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | +2.8% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | +1.0% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | +3.0% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | +4.8% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | +5.3% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | -14.2% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2013 | $4,759 | +3.9% | $54,000 | $83,600 | $137,600 |
| 2012 | $4,578 | +1.2% | $82,800 | $109,000 | $191,800 |
| 2011 | $4,523 | +3.8% | $82,800 | $109,000 | $191,800 |
| 2010 | $4,358 | +4.6% | $82,800 | $109,000 | $191,800 |
| 2009 | $4,166 | +8.1% | $82,800 | $109,000 | $191,800 |
| 2008 | $3,853 | +24.3% | $82,800 | $109,000 | $191,800 |
| 2007 | $3,100 | +2.5% | $82,800 | $109,000 | $191,800 |
| 2006 | $3,024 | +4.2% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2005 | $2,902 | +2.8% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2004 | $2,824 | +7.8% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2003 | $2,619 | +6.3% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2002 | $2,463 | +5.7% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2001 | $2,329 | +3.4% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 2000 | $2,253 | +3.0% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 1999 | $2,188 | +4.6% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 1998 | $2,091 | +4.4% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 1997 | $2,004 | -17.5% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 1996 | $2,429 | +4.3% | $37,500 | $50,000 | $87,500 |
| 1995 | $2,329 | -1.3% | $9,000 | $50,100 | $59,100 |
| 1994 | $2,358 | +0.5% | $9,000 | $50,100 | $59,100 |
| 1993 | $2,346 | +467.1% | $9,000 | $50,100 | $59,100 |
| 1992 | $414 | -7.7% | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
| 1991 | $448 | +16.0% | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
| 1990 | $386 | +15.0% | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
| 1989 | $336 | — | $10,500 | — | $10,500 |
117 Twenty-First Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,296 sq ftAssessed $145,3000.31 mi away+1% sq ftView details152 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,262 sq ftAssessed $195,4000.09 mi away-2% sq ftView details145 Twenty-Eighth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,320 sq ftAssessed $133,8000.06 mi away+2% sq ftView details1191 Aura Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,296 sq ftAssessed $189,7000.46 mi away+1% sq ftView details258 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,290 sq ftAssessed $182,5000.94 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
