103 Twenty-Eighth Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1990 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $267,900
- Last sale
- $1Jun 7, 2018
- Built
- 1990
- Size
- 3,217 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 194
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 0.55 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF/A/V
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 3,217
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,500
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $221,400
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $267,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,631
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1990–20183events19902018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $239,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$75Sq ft3,193RecordedJan 25, 2012 - 22 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,631 | -0.9% | $46,500 | $221,400 | $267,900 |
| 2023 | $9,722 | -2.4% | $46,500 | $221,400 | $267,900 |
| 2022 | $9,958 | +1.0% | $46,500 | $221,400 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $9,861 | +8.0% | $46,500 | $221,400 | $267,900 |
| 2020 | $9,135 | +1.9% | $46,500 | $209,600 | $256,100 |
| 2019 | $8,966 | +2.8% | $46,500 | $209,600 | $256,100 |
| 2018 | $8,718 | +1.0% | $46,500 | $209,600 | $256,100 |
| 2017 | $8,631 | +3.0% | $46,500 | $209,600 | $256,100 |
| 2016 | $8,382 | +4.8% | $46,500 | $209,600 | $256,100 |
| 2015 | $7,998 | +5.3% | $46,500 | $209,600 | $256,100 |
| 2014 | $7,596 | -11.2% | $46,500 | $209,600 | $256,100 |
| 2013 | $8,554 | +3.9% | $46,500 | $209,600 | $256,100 |
| 2012 | $8,230 | +1.2% | $68,400 | $276,400 | $344,800 |
| 2011 | $8,130 | +3.8% | $68,400 | $276,400 | $344,800 |
| 2010 | $7,834 | +4.6% | $68,400 | $276,400 | $344,800 |
| 2009 | $7,489 | +8.1% | $68,400 | $276,400 | $344,800 |
| 2008 | $6,927 | +19.4% | $68,400 | $276,400 | $344,800 |
| 2007 | $5,803 | +2.5% | $68,400 | $276,400 | $344,800 |
| 2006 | $5,661 | +4.2% | $35,300 | $128,500 | $163,800 |
| 2005 | $5,433 | +2.8% | $35,300 | $128,500 | $163,800 |
| 2004 | $5,286 | +7.8% | $35,300 | $128,500 | $163,800 |
| 2003 | $4,903 | +6.3% | $35,300 | $128,500 | $163,800 |
| 2002 | $4,611 | +5.7% | $35,300 | $128,500 | $163,800 |
| 2001 | $4,360 | +3.4% | $35,300 | $128,500 | $163,800 |
| 2000 | $4,218 | -13.9% | $35,300 | $128,500 | $163,800 |
| 1999 | $4,898 | +4.6% | $35,300 | $128,500 | $163,800 |
| 1998 | $4,682 | +4.4% | $35,300 | $160,600 | $195,900 |
| 1997 | $4,486 | +0.9% | $35,300 | $160,600 | $195,900 |
| 1996 | $4,447 | +4.3% | $35,300 | $160,600 | $195,900 |
| 1995 | $4,263 | -1.3% | $9,000 | $99,200 | $108,200 |
| 1994 | $4,317 | +0.5% | $9,000 | $99,200 | $108,200 |
| 1993 | $4,296 | +5638.1% | $9,000 | $99,200 | $108,200 |
| 1992 | $75 | -7.7% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 1991 | $81 | +16.0% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 1990 | $70 | +15.0% | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
| 1989 | $61 | — | $1,900 | — | $1,900 |
110 Twenty-Fourth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,692 sq ftAssessed $256,5000.24 mi away-16% sq ftView details342 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,643 sq ftAssessed $295,8000.72 mi away-18% sq ftView details136 Stanger Ave, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential3,390 sq ftAssessed $315,0001.61 mi away+5% sq ftView details295 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,432 sq ftAssessed $109,6000.67 mi away-24% sq ftView details220 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,704 sq ftAssessed $272,5000.74 mi away-16% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
