103 Thirty-Second Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1984 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $134,500
- Last sale
- $1Jul 16, 2012
- Built
- 1984
- Size
- 1,170 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 202
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 0.55 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF/0
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,170
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,500
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $88,000
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $134,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,835
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1984–20125events19842012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $12,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$10Sq ft1,196NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedOct 16, 2003 - 20 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,835 | -0.9% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | -2.4% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | +1.0% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | +3.2% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | +1.9% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | +2.8% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | +1.0% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | +3.0% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | +4.8% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | +5.3% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | -12.8% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2013 | $4,572 | +3.9% | $46,500 | $88,000 | $134,500 |
| 2012 | $4,399 | +1.2% | $68,400 | $115,900 | $184,300 |
| 2011 | $4,346 | +3.8% | $68,400 | $115,900 | $184,300 |
| 2010 | $4,187 | +3.3% | $68,400 | $115,900 | $184,300 |
| 2009 | $4,053 | +7.5% | $68,400 | $115,900 | $184,300 |
| 2008 | $3,771 | -0.2% | $68,400 | $115,900 | $184,300 |
| 2007 | $3,777 | +2.5% | $68,400 | $115,900 | $184,300 |
| 2006 | $3,684 | +4.2% | $37,500 | $69,100 | $106,600 |
| 2005 | $3,536 | +2.8% | $37,500 | $69,100 | $106,600 |
| 2004 | $3,440 | +7.8% | $37,500 | $69,100 | $106,600 |
| 2003 | $3,191 | +6.3% | $37,500 | $69,100 | $106,600 |
| 2002 | $3,001 | +9.8% | $37,500 | $69,100 | $106,600 |
| 2001 | $2,734 | +3.4% | $37,500 | $65,200 | $102,700 |
| 2000 | $2,645 | +3.0% | $37,500 | $65,200 | $102,700 |
| 1999 | $2,568 | +4.6% | $37,500 | $65,200 | $102,700 |
| 1998 | $2,455 | +4.4% | $37,500 | $65,200 | $102,700 |
| 1997 | $2,352 | +16.8% | $37,500 | $65,200 | $102,700 |
| 1996 | $2,014 | +4.3% | $37,500 | $65,200 | $102,700 |
| 1995 | $1,931 | -1.3% | $9,000 | $40,000 | $49,000 |
| 1994 | $1,955 | +0.5% | $9,000 | $40,000 | $49,000 |
| 1993 | $1,945 | +13.8% | $9,000 | $40,000 | $49,000 |
| 1992 | $1,710 | +6.7% | $9,500 | $33,900 | $43,400 |
| 1991 | $1,603 | +19.0% | $9,500 | $33,900 | $43,400 |
| 1990 | $1,347 | +18.3% | $9,500 | $33,900 | $43,400 |
| 1989 | $1,139 | — | $9,500 | $33,900 | $43,400 |
166 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,196 sq ftAssessed $136,2000.14 mi away+2% sq ftView details105 Thirty-Fourth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,188 sq ftAssessed $146,0000.10 mi away+2% sq ftView details254 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,192 sq ftAssessed $133,2000.26 mi away+2% sq ftView details406 Whig Ln, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $152,8000.85 mi away+3% sq ftView details802 Buck Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,196 sq ftAssessed $147,0001.49 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
