163 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $206,800
- Last sale
- $57,000Oct 31, 1994
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 2,818 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 202
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 0.28 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5 SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 2,818
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $38,400
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $168,400
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $206,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,184
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1955–19942events19551994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $57,000
Deed recorded
- 40 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,184 | -1.0% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $7,255 | -5.6% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $7,687 | +1.0% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $7,612 | +3.2% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | +1.9% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $7,240 | +2.8% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $7,039 | +1.0% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2017 | $6,969 | +3.0% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2016 | $6,769 | +4.8% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $6,458 | +5.3% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | -12.9% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2013 | $7,039 | +3.9% | $38,400 | $168,400 | $206,800 |
| 2012 | $6,772 | +1.2% | $55,400 | $228,300 | $283,700 |
| 2011 | $6,690 | +3.8% | $55,400 | $228,300 | $283,700 |
| 2010 | $6,447 | +6.2% | $55,400 | $228,300 | $283,700 |
| 2009 | $6,071 | +8.1% | $55,400 | $224,100 | $279,500 |
| 2008 | $5,615 | +0.4% | $55,400 | $224,100 | $279,500 |
| 2007 | $5,594 | +2.5% | $55,400 | $224,100 | $279,500 |
| 2006 | $5,457 | +4.2% | $29,100 | $128,800 | $157,900 |
| 2005 | $5,238 | -2.9% | $29,100 | $128,800 | $157,900 |
| 2004 | $5,392 | +7.8% | $29,100 | $128,800 | $157,900 |
| 2003 | $5,001 | +198.6% | $29,100 | $138,000 | $167,100 |
| 2002 | $1,675 | +5.7% | $29,100 | $30,400 | $59,500 |
| 2001 | $1,584 | +3.4% | $29,100 | $30,400 | $59,500 |
| 2000 | $1,532 | +3.0% | $29,100 | $30,400 | $59,500 |
| 1999 | $1,488 | +4.6% | $29,100 | $30,400 | $59,500 |
| 1998 | $1,422 | +6.7% | $29,100 | $30,400 | $59,500 |
| 1997 | $1,333 | +26.2% | $29,100 | $29,100 | $58,200 |
| 1996 | $1,056 | +4.3% | $29,100 | $29,100 | $58,200 |
| 1995 | $1,013 | -1.3% | $6,300 | $19,400 | $25,700 |
| 1994 | $1,025 | +0.5% | $6,300 | $19,400 | $25,700 |
| 1993 | $1,020 | — | $6,300 | $19,400 | $25,700 |
404 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,883 sq ftAssessed $343,8000.65 mi away+2% sq ftView details117 Twenty-Fourth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,504 sq ftAssessed $269,7000.38 mi away-11% sq ftView details19 Covey Pl, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,997 sq ftAssessed $310,7000.90 mi away+6% sq ftView details1225 Elk Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,559 sq ftAssessed $297,0000.74 mi away-9% sq ftView details126 Stockton Ct, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential2,840 sq ftAssessed $325,7001.21 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 280 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 103 Thirty-Second Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 105 Thirty-Second Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 3
- 107 Thirty-Second Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 108 Thirty-Third Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 161 Carl Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
