130 Cedar Bridge Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $224,900
- Last sale
- $1Dec 31, 2012
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,476 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 210
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 1.17 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,476
- Acreage
- 1.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $63,400
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $161,500
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $224,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,085
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1968–20124events19682012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $160,000
Deed recorded
+985% vs 1968Per sq ft$105Held34.3 yrsSq ft1,518NU codeFamily (1)RecordedApr 9, 2003 - 34 years
- $14,750
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,085 | -0.9% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $8,162 | -2.4% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $8,360 | +1.0% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $8,279 | +3.2% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $8,022 | +1.9% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2019 | $7,874 | +2.8% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $7,656 | +1.0% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $7,579 | +3.0% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $7,361 | +4.8% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2015 | $7,024 | +5.3% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2014 | $6,671 | +29.1% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2013 | $5,165 | +3.9% | $63,400 | $161,500 | $224,900 |
| 2012 | $4,970 | +1.2% | $69,400 | $138,800 | $208,200 |
| 2011 | $4,909 | +3.8% | $69,400 | $138,800 | $208,200 |
| 2010 | $4,730 | +4.6% | $69,400 | $138,800 | $208,200 |
| 2009 | $4,522 | +8.1% | $69,400 | $138,800 | $208,200 |
| 2008 | $4,183 | +28.6% | $69,400 | $138,800 | $208,200 |
| 2007 | $3,252 | +2.5% | $69,400 | $138,800 | $208,200 |
| 2006 | $3,173 | +4.2% | $20,000 | $71,800 | $91,800 |
| 2005 | $3,045 | +2.8% | $20,000 | $71,800 | $91,800 |
| 2004 | $2,962 | -9.4% | $20,000 | $71,800 | $91,800 |
| 2003 | $3,271 | +6.3% | $20,000 | $71,800 | $91,800 |
| 2002 | $3,077 | -9.8% | $37,500 | $71,800 | $109,300 |
| 2001 | $3,410 | +7.6% | $37,500 | $71,800 | $109,300 |
| 2000 | $3,170 | +3.0% | $37,500 | $90,600 | $128,100 |
| 1999 | $3,078 | +0.5% | $37,500 | $85,600 | $123,100 |
| 1998 | $3,062 | +4.4% | $37,500 | $85,600 | $123,100 |
| 1997 | $2,933 | -14.1% | $37,500 | $90,600 | $128,100 |
| 1996 | $3,415 | +4.3% | $37,500 | $90,600 | $128,100 |
| 1995 | $3,274 | +9.9% | $15,300 | $67,800 | $83,100 |
| 1994 | $2,981 | +0.5% | $15,300 | $67,800 | $83,100 |
| 1993 | $2,966 | +7426.9% | $6,900 | $67,800 | $74,700 |
| 1992 | $39 | -7.7% | $1,000 | — | $1,000 |
| 1991 | $43 | +16.0% | $1,000 | — | $1,000 |
| 1990 | $37 | -98.2% | $1,000 | — | $1,000 |
| 1989 | $2,048 | — | $1,000 | — | $1,000 |
258 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,480 sq ftAssessed $170,0000.42 mi awaysame sizeView details60 Spaulding Ln, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,458 sq ftAssessed $179,8000.71 mi away-1% sq ftView details100 Twenty Eighth Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,464 sq ftAssessed $162,7000.40 mi away-1% sq ftView details271 Clayton Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,516 sq ftAssessed $179,5000.32 mi away+3% sq ftView details445 Whig Ln, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,452 sq ftAssessed $156,0001.02 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
