177 Carl Ave Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $182,800
- Last sale
- $110,000Nov 15, 2004
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,380 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 210
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 42
- Land description
- 1.04 ACS
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SCB/1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- MD
- Square feet
- 1,380
- Acreage
- 1.04 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $60,800
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $122,000
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $182,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,572
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1960–20043events19602004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $110,000
Deed recorded
+19% vs 1992Per sq ft$80Held12.5 yrsSq ft1,380RecordedNov 19, 2004 - 12 years
- $92,500
Deed recorded
- 32 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,572 | -0.9% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | -2.4% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $6,795 | +1.0% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $6,729 | +3.2% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | +1.9% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $6,400 | +2.8% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $6,223 | +1.0% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $6,160 | +3.0% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | +4.8% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | $5,709 | +5.3% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2014 | $5,422 | +13.5% | $60,800 | $122,000 | $182,800 |
| 2013 | $4,778 | +3.9% | $60,800 | $115,600 | $176,400 |
| 2012 | $4,597 | +1.2% | $91,000 | $101,600 | $192,600 |
| 2011 | $4,542 | +3.8% | $91,000 | $101,600 | $192,600 |
| 2010 | $4,376 | +4.6% | $91,000 | $101,600 | $192,600 |
| 2009 | $4,183 | +8.1% | $91,000 | $101,600 | $192,600 |
| 2008 | $3,869 | +3.3% | $91,000 | $101,600 | $192,600 |
| 2007 | $3,745 | -0.8% | $91,000 | $101,600 | $192,600 |
| 2006 | $3,776 | +5.2% | $35,200 | $70,500 | $105,700 |
| 2005 | $3,589 | +2.8% | $35,200 | $70,500 | $105,700 |
| 2004 | $3,492 | +7.8% | $37,700 | $70,500 | $108,200 |
| 2003 | $3,238 | +6.3% | $37,700 | $70,500 | $108,200 |
| 2002 | $3,046 | +5.7% | $37,700 | $70,500 | $108,200 |
| 2001 | $2,880 | +3.4% | $37,700 | $70,500 | $108,200 |
| 2000 | $2,786 | +3.0% | $37,700 | $70,500 | $108,200 |
| 1999 | $2,705 | +4.6% | $37,700 | $70,500 | $108,200 |
| 1998 | $2,586 | +4.4% | $37,700 | $70,500 | $108,200 |
| 1997 | $2,478 | -2.3% | $37,700 | $70,500 | $108,200 |
| 1996 | $2,536 | +4.3% | $37,700 | $70,500 | $108,200 |
| 1995 | $2,431 | -1.3% | $11,000 | $50,700 | $61,700 |
| 1994 | $2,462 | +14.5% | $11,000 | $50,700 | $61,700 |
| 1993 | $2,149 | — | $11,000 | $50,700 | $61,700 |
259 Hollywood Ave, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,440 sq ftAssessed $191,5000.58 mi away+4% sq ftView details150 Douglass St, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,436 sq ftAssessed $132,9001.83 mi away+4% sq ftView details810 Northbrook Pl, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $192,4000.37 mi away+6% sq ftView details565 Whig Ln, Glassboro, NJ 08028Residential1,435 sq ftAssessed $171,0001.77 mi away+4% sq ftView details267 Cedar Bridge Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,382 sq ftAssessed $131,3000.25 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
