31 Valley Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $244,000
- Last sale
- $278,000Jul 18, 2018
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 2,080 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 23
- Lot
- 28
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- .38 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 2,080
- Acreage
- 0.38 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $105,000
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $139,000
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $244,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2019)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1960–20184events19602018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $278,000
Deed recorded
+19% vs 2016Per sq ft$134Held2.2 yrsSq ft2,080RecordedJul 26, 2018 - $234,000
Deed recorded
+90% vs 2001Per sq ft$113Held14.9 yrsSq ft2,080RecordedMay 24, 2016 - 15 years
- $123,000
Deed recorded
- 41 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $8,233 | +2.9% | $105,000 | $139,000 | $244,000 |
| 2018 | $7,998 | +1.0% | $105,000 | $137,300 | $242,300 |
| 2017 | $7,916 | +3.1% | $105,000 | $137,300 | $242,300 |
| 2016 | $7,680 | +5.0% | $105,000 | $137,300 | $242,300 |
| 2015 | $7,317 | +5.5% | $105,000 | $137,300 | $242,300 |
| 2014 | $6,937 | +16.8% | $105,000 | $137,300 | $242,300 |
| 2013 | $5,938 | +4.1% | $105,000 | $137,300 | $242,300 |
| 2012 | $5,703 | +1.3% | $113,500 | $135,900 | $249,400 |
| 2011 | $5,631 | +4.0% | $113,500 | $135,900 | $249,400 |
| 2010 | $5,416 | +4.8% | $113,500 | $135,900 | $249,400 |
| 2009 | $5,167 | +8.5% | $113,500 | $135,900 | $249,400 |
| 2008 | $4,760 | -7.0% | $113,500 | $135,900 | $249,400 |
| 2007 | $5,118 | -2.3% | $113,500 | $135,900 | $249,400 |
| 2006 | $5,236 | +4.2% | $48,200 | $103,300 | $151,500 |
| 2005 | $5,025 | +7.4% | $48,200 | $103,300 | $151,500 |
| 2004 | $4,679 | +7.8% | $48,200 | $96,800 | $145,000 |
| 2003 | $4,340 | +6.3% | $48,200 | $96,800 | $145,000 |
| 2002 | $4,082 | +5.7% | $48,200 | $96,800 | $145,000 |
| 2001 | $3,860 | +3.4% | $48,200 | $96,800 | $145,000 |
| 2000 | $3,734 | +3.0% | $48,200 | $96,800 | $145,000 |
| 1999 | $3,625 | +4.6% | $48,200 | $96,800 | $145,000 |
| 1998 | $3,466 | +4.4% | $48,200 | $96,800 | $145,000 |
| 1997 | $3,321 | +9.2% | $48,200 | $96,800 | $145,000 |
| 1996 | $3,041 | +4.3% | $48,200 | $96,800 | $145,000 |
| 1995 | $2,916 | -1.3% | $6,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 1994 | $2,953 | +0.5% | $6,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 1993 | $2,938 | +0.8% | $6,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 1992 | $2,916 | -7.7% | $6,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 1991 | $3,160 | +16.0% | $6,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 1990 | $2,723 | +15.0% | $6,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
| 1989 | $2,368 | — | $6,000 | $68,000 | $74,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 9 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (X)
- W Side Gilman Lk, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 12 Valley Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 18 Valley Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 10 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 11 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 12 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 13 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 14 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- 15 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
- 16 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 13
- 17 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
