45 Valley Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343
Actions
Property flags
Built 1939 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Jul 25, 2000 · Widow/widower2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $201,500
- Last sale
- $1Jul 25, 2000
- Built
- 1939
- Size
- 1,136 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 23
- Lot
- 45
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Elk Twp
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- .91AC
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RE
- Square feet
- 1,136
- Acreage
- 0.91 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $130,500
- 65%
- Improvement value
- $71,000
- 35%
- Total assessment
- $201,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,994
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1939–20002events19392000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,994 | -1.0% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | -5.7% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $7,490 | +1.0% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $7,417 | +3.2% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | +1.9% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $7,055 | +2.8% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $6,859 | +1.0% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | +3.0% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $6,595 | +4.8% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2015 | $6,293 | +5.3% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | $5,976 | +9.1% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2013 | $5,476 | +3.9% | $130,500 | $71,000 | $201,500 |
| 2012 | $5,268 | +1.2% | $155,400 | $65,300 | $220,700 |
| 2011 | $5,204 | +3.8% | $155,400 | $65,300 | $220,700 |
| 2010 | $5,014 | +4.6% | $155,400 | $65,300 | $220,700 |
| 2009 | $4,794 | +8.1% | $155,400 | $65,300 | $220,700 |
| 2008 | $4,434 | +35.7% | $155,400 | $65,300 | $220,700 |
| 2007 | $3,267 | +2.5% | $155,400 | $65,300 | $220,700 |
| 2006 | $3,186 | +4.2% | $52,500 | $39,700 | $92,200 |
| 2005 | $3,058 | +2.8% | $52,500 | $39,700 | $92,200 |
| 2004 | $2,975 | +4.2% | $52,500 | $39,700 | $92,200 |
| 2003 | $2,855 | +134.4% | $52,500 | $39,700 | $92,200 |
| 2000 | $1,218 | +3.0% | $47,300 | — | $47,300 |
| 1999 | $1,183 | +4.6% | $47,300 | — | $47,300 |
| 1998 | $1,130 | +4.4% | $47,300 | — | $47,300 |
| 1997 | $1,083 | +427.1% | $47,300 | — | $47,300 |
| 1996 | $206 | +4.3% | $47,300 | — | $47,300 |
| 1995 | $197 | -1.3% | $5,000 | — | $5,000 |
| 1994 | $200 | +0.5% | $5,000 | — | $5,000 |
| 1993 | $199 | — | $5,000 | — | $5,000 |
1439 Ellis Mill Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $228,2000.28 mi away+6% sq ftView details19 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,224 sq ftAssessed $203,3000.09 mi away+8% sq ftView details554 Hardingville Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,136 sq ftAssessed $153,1000.30 mi awaysame sizeView details1438 Ellis Mill Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,110 sq ftAssessed $138,0000.25 mi away-2% sq ftView details1519 Ellis Mill Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Residential1,142 sq ftAssessed $149,7000.97 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 9 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1 (X)
- W Side Gilman Lk, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 1
- 12 Valley Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 2
- 18 Valley Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 4
- 10 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 5
- 11 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 6
- 12 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 7
- 13 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 8
- 14 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 9
- 15 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 10
- 16 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 13
- 17 Cherry Run Rd, Monroeville, NJ 08343Lot 14
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
