Skip to content

150 E Broad StGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2020

Property Information

Block103
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,074
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,400
17%
Improvement Value:$122,400
83%
Total Assessment$146,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,054+5.5%
2024$4,789+1.0%
2023$4,742+15.1%
2022$4,120-0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$136,842

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,074DeedBook 5408, Page 182Recorded12/21/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$70,051

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,074DeedBook 5290, Page 239Recorded2/25/2015

Foreclosure Case F-035993-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$146,450
DeedBook 4652, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965