Skip to content

23 Mason AveGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2022

Property Information

Block120
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
24%
Improvement Value:$104,500
76%
Total Assessment$137,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,734+5.5%
2024$4,485+4.4%
2023$4,296-1.4%
2022$4,356-0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6666, Page 160Recorded4/19/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 5703, Page 1Recorded8/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 5671, Page 71Recorded6/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027824-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$151,500
DeedBook 3831, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 2808, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957