Skip to content

200 Strittmatter BlvdGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1959

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2024

Property Information

Block140
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,862
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,700
14%
Improvement Value:$187,100
86%
Total Assessment$218,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,533+5.5%
2024$7,137+1.0%
2023$7,067-1.4%
2022$7,166-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,862DeedBook 5751, Page 264Recorded10/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,862DeedBook 5596, Page 69Recorded1/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007186-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959