Skip to content

618 E Broad StGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1975
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$210,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2022

Property Information

Block157
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SS1G
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,378
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,200
30%
Improvement Value:$130,900
70%
Total Assessment$188,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,476+5.5%
2024$6,136+1.0%
2023$6,076-1.4%
2022$6,160-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004773-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,500
Sq Ft2,378DeedBook 6668, Page 117Recorded4/22/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 4560, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975