Skip to content

154 Swedesboro AveGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$478,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2021

Property Information

Block178
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,010
Acreage1.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
20%
Improvement Value:$214,400
80%
Total Assessment$269,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,275+5.5%
2024$8,788+1.0%
2023$8,702-1.4%
2022$8,823-0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$478,000
Sq Ft3,010DeedBook 6536, Page 80Recorded8/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,010DeedBook 5716, Page 285Recorded8/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023831-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-044930-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 1717, Page 5