Skip to content

229 Swedesboro AveGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$162,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2017

Property Information

Block183
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map PageM45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,711
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,300
25%
Improvement Value:$116,800
75%
Total Assessment$156,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,375+5.6%
2024$5,092+1.0%
2023$5,042-1.4%
2022$5,112-0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,711DeedBook 5764, Page 146Recorded11/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016181-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-046606-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 3829, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 3188, Page 284

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 2908, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963