533 Myrtle Ave Gibbstown, NJ 08027
Actions
Property flags
Built 1978 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Jun 21, 2004 · Senior · Widow/widower2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $154,200
- Last sale
- $155,000Jun 21, 2004
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 1,310 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 237
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Greenwich Twp
- Tax map page
- 59
- Land description
- 80 X 133
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,310
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $37,200
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $117,000
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $154,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,809
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1978–20044events19782004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $155,000
Deed recorded
+29% vs 1998Per sq ft$118Held6.1 yrsSq ft1,310RecordedJun 22, 2004 - 6 years
- $119,900
Deed recorded
+7% vs 1994Held3.7 yrs - $112,000
Deed recorded
- 17 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,809 | +6.2% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | +1.1% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | -1.5% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | -0.1% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | +3.3% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | +2.8% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $4,291 | -4.4% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $4,489 | +3.5% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | +4.8% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | +2.2% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | +1.2% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2013 | $4,001 | +10.3% | $37,200 | $117,000 | $154,200 |
| 2012 | $3,626 | -2.5% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2011 | $3,719 | +4.8% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2010 | $3,549 | +7.8% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2009 | $3,292 | -1.5% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2008 | $3,342 | +6.0% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2007 | $3,154 | -1.0% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2006 | $3,186 | +9.7% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2005 | $2,905 | +5.8% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2004 | $2,745 | +5.2% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2003 | $2,609 | +3.5% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2002 | $2,521 | +3.8% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2001 | $2,429 | +11.9% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 2000 | $2,171 | +6.4% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 1999 | $2,041 | +0.9% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 1998 | $2,021 | +1.4% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 1997 | $1,993 | +3.0% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 1996 | $1,935 | +8.6% | $25,600 | $70,200 | $95,800 |
| 1995 | $1,782 | +5.3% | $25,600 | $68,600 | $94,200 |
| 1994 | $1,692 | +16.4% | $25,600 | $74,500 | $100,100 |
| 1993 | $1,454 | +0.7% | $25,600 | $74,500 | $100,100 |
| 1992 | $1,444 | -1.1% | $10,100 | $37,900 | $48,000 |
| 1991 | $1,461 | +16.4% | $10,100 | $37,900 | $48,000 |
| 1990 | $1,255 | +17.3% | $10,100 | $42,700 | $52,800 |
| 1989 | $1,070 | — | $10,100 | $42,700 | $52,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
