517 Myrtle Ave Gibbstown, NJ 08027
Actions
Property flags
Built 1977 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $203,400
- Last sale
- $260,000Dec 28, 2020
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 1,702 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 237
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Greenwich Twp
- Tax map page
- M59
- Land description
- .44AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,702
- Acreage
- 0.44 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $47,000
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $156,400
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $203,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,003
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1977–20203events19772020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $260,000
Deed recorded
+90% vs 2002Per sq ft$153Held18.8 yrsSq ft1,702RecordedJan 11, 2021 - 19 years
- $137,000
Deed recorded
- 25 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,003 | +5.5% | $47,000 | $156,400 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | +1.0% | $47,000 | $156,400 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $6,570 | +5.4% | $47,000 | $156,400 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | -0.1% | $47,000 | $143,300 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | +2.9% | $47,000 | $143,300 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $6,059 | +2.5% | $47,000 | $143,300 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $5,913 | +1.1% | $47,000 | $143,300 | $190,300 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | +3.3% | $47,000 | $143,300 | $190,300 |
| 2016 | $5,660 | +4.5% | $47,000 | $143,300 | $190,300 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | +2.8% | $47,000 | $143,300 | $190,300 |
| 2014 | $5,269 | +21.8% | $47,000 | $142,000 | $189,000 |
| 2013 | $4,326 | +10.3% | $47,000 | $142,000 | $189,000 |
| 2012 | $3,921 | -2.5% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2011 | $4,022 | +4.8% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2010 | $3,838 | +7.8% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2009 | $3,560 | -1.5% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2008 | $3,614 | +6.0% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2007 | $3,411 | -1.0% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2006 | $3,446 | +9.7% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2005 | $3,141 | +5.8% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2004 | $2,968 | +5.2% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2003 | $2,821 | +3.5% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2002 | $2,727 | +3.8% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2001 | $2,626 | +11.9% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 2000 | $2,348 | +6.4% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 1999 | $2,207 | +0.9% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 1998 | $2,186 | +1.4% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 1997 | $2,155 | +3.0% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 1996 | $2,093 | -0.5% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 1995 | $2,103 | +4.6% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 1994 | $2,010 | -8.4% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 1993 | $2,194 | +0.6% | $26,600 | $77,000 | $103,600 |
| 1992 | $2,182 | +9.0% | $12,800 | $49,000 | $61,800 |
| 1991 | $2,002 | +13.7% | $12,800 | $49,000 | $61,800 |
| 1990 | $1,761 | +14.0% | $12,800 | $49,000 | $61,800 |
| 1989 | $1,545 | — | $12,800 | $49,000 | $61,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
