Skip to content

616 W Broad StGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$158,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2014

Property Information

Block62
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map PageM15

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,854
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
15%
Improvement Value:$137,000
85%
Total Assessment$161,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,324+5.8%
2024$5,031+1.0%
2023$4,979-1.4%
2022$5,052+4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019266-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,854DeedBook 5223, Page 82Recorded8/15/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$185,900
DeedBook 4325, Page 341

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 3303, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890