Skip to content

621 Democrat RdGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$197,450
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2006

Property Information

Block62
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,948
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,100
14%
Improvement Value:$117,500
86%
Total Assessment$136,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,703+5.5%
2024$4,456+1.0%
2023$4,412-1.4%
2022$4,474-0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000127-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$197,450
DeedBook 4298, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$63,500
DeedBook 3472, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880