Skip to content

445-447 W Broad StGibbstown, NJ 08027

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2015

Property Information

Block72
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,265
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,600
17%
Improvement Value:$99,100
83%
Total Assessment$119,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,121+5.5%
2024$3,905+1.0%
2023$3,866-1.4%
2022$3,920-0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,265DeedBook 5377, Page 142Recorded10/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011354-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 3339, Page 50

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 3385, Page 340

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920