124 Washington Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $329,500
- Last sale
- $1Apr 26, 1990
- Built
- 1979
- Size
- 1,598 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 115
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 150 X 191
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFR2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,598
- Acreage
- 0.66 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $94,000
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $235,500
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $329,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,485
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1979–19902events19791990
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,485 | +1.1% | $94,000 | $235,500 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $8,396 | +9.8% | $94,000 | $235,500 | $329,500 |
| 2022 | $7,644 | +0.8% | $74,000 | $142,900 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | +1.7% | $74,000 | $142,900 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $7,455 | +7.1% | $74,000 | $142,900 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $6,962 | +4.3% | $74,000 | $142,900 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $6,674 | +1.2% | $74,000 | $126,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $6,598 | +2.5% | $74,000 | $126,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $6,436 | +3.5% | $74,000 | $126,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $6,220 | +2.8% | $74,000 | $126,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $6,048 | -9.0% | $74,000 | $126,000 | $200,000 |
| 2013 | $6,643 | +3.6% | $74,000 | $126,000 | $200,000 |
| 2012 | $6,412 | -3.9% | $74,000 | $151,200 | $225,200 |
| 2011 | $6,671 | +2.0% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2010 | $6,537 | +2.7% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2009 | $6,368 | +3.1% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2008 | $6,178 | +5.0% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2007 | $5,886 | +7.1% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2006 | $5,497 | +7.2% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2005 | $5,130 | +7.3% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2004 | $4,781 | +11.6% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2003 | $4,285 | +8.4% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2002 | $3,955 | +9.1% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2001 | $3,624 | +2.6% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 2000 | $3,531 | -0.3% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 1999 | $3,543 | +0.8% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 1998 | $3,516 | +0.4% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 1997 | $3,503 | +1.9% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 1996 | $3,437 | +5.6% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 1995 | $3,253 | +2.1% | $33,800 | $99,400 | $133,200 |
| 1994 | $3,186 | +1.1% | $12,800 | $71,700 | $84,500 |
| 1993 | $3,152 | -0.5% | $12,800 | $71,700 | $84,500 |
| 1992 | $3,169 | -0.3% | $12,800 | $71,700 | $84,500 |
| 1991 | $3,180 | +13.2% | $12,800 | $71,700 | $84,500 |
| 1990 | $2,808 | +5.5% | $14,700 | $71,700 | $86,400 |
| 1989 | $2,661 | — | $14,700 | $71,700 | $86,400 |
224 Maple Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,672 sq ftAssessed $246,6000.54 mi away+5% sq ftView details188 Denver Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,651 sq ftAssessed $321,7000.87 mi away+3% sq ftView details114 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,666 sq ftAssessed $242,7000.72 mi away+4% sq ftView details9 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,540 sq ftAssessed $300,6000.89 mi away-4% sq ftView details725 Bridgeton Pk, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,568 sq ftAssessed $374,2001.40 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
