9 Maryland Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Nov 4, 2003 · Widow/widower2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $300,600
- Last sale
- $1Nov 4, 2003
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,540 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 164
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 33
- Land description
- 200 X 150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,540
- Acreage
- 0.69 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $86,300
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $214,300
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $300,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,490
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1970–20032events19702003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,490 | +1.1% | $86,300 | $214,300 | $300,600 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | -2.1% | $86,300 | $214,300 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $7,570 | +0.8% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $7,508 | +1.8% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | +1.5% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | +1.6% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $7,155 | +1.2% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2017 | $7,070 | +2.6% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | $6,891 | +3.6% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | +3.0% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2014 | $6,460 | +2.6% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2013 | $6,296 | +0.7% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2012 | $6,254 | -1.8% | $64,700 | $157,200 | $221,900 |
| 2011 | $6,366 | +2.1% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2010 | $6,233 | +2.8% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2009 | $6,066 | +3.2% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2008 | $5,877 | +5.2% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2007 | $5,588 | +7.4% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2006 | $5,202 | +7.5% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2005 | $4,837 | +7.7% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2004 | $4,491 | +10.9% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2003 | $4,050 | +7.4% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2002 | $3,772 | +7.9% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2001 | $3,494 | +1.2% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 2000 | $3,452 | -0.3% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 1999 | $3,464 | +0.8% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 1998 | $3,437 | +0.4% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 1997 | $3,424 | +2.0% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 1996 | $3,358 | +24.3% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 1995 | $2,703 | +2.2% | $41,300 | $90,800 | $132,100 |
| 1994 | $2,646 | +1.1% | $13,500 | $58,000 | $71,500 |
| 1993 | $2,617 | -0.5% | $13,500 | $58,000 | $71,500 |
| 1992 | $2,631 | +0.0% | $13,500 | $58,000 | $71,500 |
| 1991 | $2,631 | — | $13,500 | $58,000 | $71,500 |
124 Washington Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,598 sq ftAssessed $329,5000.89 mi away+4% sq ftView details182 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,497 sq ftAssessed $282,2001.17 mi away-3% sq ftView details40 New Jersey Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,500 sq ftAssessed $292,3000.14 mi away-3% sq ftView details188 Jackson Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,453 sq ftAssessed $253,1001.30 mi away-6% sq ftView details35 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,404 sq ftAssessed $256,6000.71 mi away-9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 21 Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2
- Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 25 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 31 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 422 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 420 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7
- 35 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 8.01
- 49 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
