106 Vermont Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1996 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $263,400
- Last sale
- $265,000Sep 7, 2021
- Built
- 1996
- Size
- 1,336 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 119
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 23
- Land description
- .642
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF-2AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,336
- Acreage
- 0.64 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $83,600
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $179,800
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $263,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,783
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1994–20213events19942021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $265,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$198Held27.3 yrsSq ft1,336RecordedOct 8, 2021 - 26 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,783 | +1.1% | $83,600 | $179,800 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | -7.7% | $83,600 | $179,800 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $7,270 | -2.0% | $60,400 | $145,900 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | +1.7% | $60,400 | $145,900 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $7,290 | +1.4% | $60,400 | $151,700 | $212,100 |
| 2019 | $7,186 | +1.5% | $60,400 | $151,700 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $7,078 | +1.2% | $60,400 | $151,700 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $6,997 | +2.5% | $60,400 | $151,700 | $212,100 |
| 2016 | $6,825 | +3.5% | $60,400 | $151,700 | $212,100 |
| 2015 | $6,596 | +2.8% | $60,400 | $151,700 | $212,100 |
| 2014 | $6,414 | +2.5% | $60,400 | $151,700 | $212,100 |
| 2013 | $6,257 | +7.2% | $60,400 | $151,700 | $212,100 |
| 2012 | $5,839 | -3.9% | $60,400 | $151,700 | $212,100 |
| 2011 | $6,075 | +2.0% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2010 | $5,953 | +2.7% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2009 | $5,799 | +3.1% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2008 | $5,626 | +5.0% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2007 | $5,360 | +7.1% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2006 | $5,006 | +7.2% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2005 | $4,671 | +7.3% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2004 | $4,353 | +11.6% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2003 | $3,902 | +8.4% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2002 | $3,601 | +9.1% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2001 | $3,301 | +2.6% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 2000 | $3,216 | -0.3% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 1999 | $3,227 | +0.8% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 1998 | $3,202 | +0.4% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 1997 | $3,190 | +257.4% | $34,600 | $86,700 | $121,300 |
| 1996 | $893 | -9.8% | $34,600 | — | $34,600 |
| 1995 | $989 | +2.1% | $34,600 | — | $34,600 |
| 1994 | $969 | +106.2% | $25,700 | — | $25,700 |
| 1993 | $470 | -0.5% | $25,700 | — | $25,700 |
| 1992 | $473 | +1.9% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1991 | $464 | +13.2% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1990 | $410 | +5.5% | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
| 1989 | $388 | — | $12,600 | — | $12,600 |
217 Capital Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $296,5000.54 mi away-4% sq ftView details187 Woodlawn Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,322 sq ftAssessed $226,2000.70 mi away-1% sq ftView details9 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,305 sq ftAssessed $281,7000.69 mi away-2% sq ftView details196 Woodlawn Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,359 sq ftAssessed $237,1000.68 mi away+2% sq ftView details41 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,440 sq ftAssessed $327,6000.63 mi away+8% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
