196 Woodlawn Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $237,100
- Last sale
- $240,000Nov 14, 2022
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 1,359 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 63
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 17
- Land description
- 60X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,359
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,700
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $190,400
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $237,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,105
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1928–20223events19282022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $240,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$177Held14.5 yrsSq ft1,359RecordedNov 16, 2022 - 95 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,105 | +1.1% | $46,700 | $190,400 | $237,100 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | +19.5% | $46,700 | $190,400 | $237,100 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | +0.8% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $5,017 | +1.7% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | +1.4% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $4,862 | +1.5% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | +1.2% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $4,734 | +2.5% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | +3.5% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | +2.8% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | +2.5% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2013 | $4,233 | +21.3% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2012 | $3,490 | -3.9% | $37,700 | $105,800 | $143,500 |
| 2011 | $3,631 | +2.0% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $72,500 |
| 2010 | $3,558 | +2.7% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $72,500 |
| 2009 | $3,466 | +3.1% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $72,500 |
| 2008 | $3,363 | +5.0% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $72,500 |
| 2007 | $3,204 | +7.1% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $72,500 |
| 2006 | $2,992 | +7.2% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $72,500 |
| 2005 | $2,792 | +7.3% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $72,500 |
| 2004 | $2,602 | +29.4% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $72,500 |
| 2003 | $2,011 | +8.4% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $72,500 |
| 2002 | $1,856 | +9.1% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $62,500 |
| 2001 | $1,701 | +2.6% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $62,500 |
| 2000 | $1,657 | -0.3% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $62,500 |
| 1999 | $1,663 | +0.8% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $62,500 |
| 1998 | $1,650 | +0.4% | $13,500 | $59,000 | $62,500 |
| 1997 | $1,644 | +1.9% | $13,500 | $49,000 | $62,500 |
| 1996 | $1,613 | -2.1% | $13,500 | $49,000 | $62,500 |
| 1995 | $1,648 | +2.1% | $13,500 | $49,000 | $62,500 |
| 1994 | $1,614 | +1.1% | $10,600 | $32,200 | $42,800 |
| 1993 | $1,596 | -0.5% | $10,600 | $32,200 | $42,800 |
| 1992 | $1,605 | +1.9% | $10,600 | $32,200 | $42,800 |
| 1991 | $1,575 | +13.2% | $10,600 | $32,200 | $42,800 |
| 1990 | $1,391 | +5.5% | $10,600 | $32,200 | $42,800 |
| 1989 | $1,318 | — | $10,600 | $32,200 | $42,800 |
260 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,379 sq ftAssessed $255,3000.28 mi away+1% sq ftView details188 Norwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,444 sq ftAssessed $272,9000.06 mi away+6% sq ftView details164 Woodlawn Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $260,2000.07 mi away-5% sq ftView details160 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,375 sq ftAssessed $221,5000.12 mi away+1% sq ftView details469 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,363 sq ftAssessed $206,5000.49 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
