195 Mt Royal Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $217,600
- Last sale
- $135,000Apr 29, 2004
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,231 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 120
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 120X260
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,231
- Acreage
- 0.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $68,300
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $149,300
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $217,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,603
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1968–20042events19682004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $135,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$110Sq ft1,231NU codeFamily (1)RecordedMay 3, 2004 - 36 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,603 | +1.1% | $68,300 | $149,300 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | +3.9% | $68,300 | $149,300 | $217,600 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | +0.8% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $5,293 | +1.7% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | +1.4% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $5,129 | +1.5% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | +1.2% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | +2.5% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $4,872 | +3.5% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $4,709 | +2.8% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | +2.5% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2013 | $4,466 | -16.1% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2012 | $5,324 | -3.9% | $52,300 | $99,100 | $151,400 |
| 2011 | $5,539 | +2.0% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2010 | $5,428 | +2.7% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2009 | $5,288 | +3.1% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2008 | $5,130 | +5.0% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2007 | $4,887 | +7.1% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2006 | $4,564 | +13.8% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2005 | $4,009 | +7.8% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2004 | $3,719 | +10.8% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2003 | $3,358 | +7.2% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2002 | $3,134 | +7.7% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2001 | $2,909 | +1.0% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 2000 | $2,882 | -0.3% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 1999 | $2,892 | +0.8% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 1998 | $2,870 | +0.4% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 1997 | $2,859 | +2.0% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 1996 | $2,803 | +3.7% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 1995 | $2,703 | +2.2% | $44,300 | $66,300 | $110,600 |
| 1994 | $2,646 | +1.1% | $18,600 | $52,900 | $71,500 |
| 1993 | $2,617 | -0.5% | $18,600 | $52,900 | $71,500 |
| 1992 | $2,631 | +1.9% | $18,600 | $52,900 | $71,500 |
| 1991 | $2,581 | +13.5% | $18,600 | $52,900 | $71,500 |
| 1990 | $2,274 | +5.6% | $18,600 | $52,900 | $71,500 |
| 1989 | $2,152 | — | $18,600 | $52,900 | $71,500 |
550 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,232 sq ftAssessed $315,1000.81 mi awaysame sizeView details460 Jessup Mill Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,236 sq ftAssessed $112,3000.34 mi awaysame sizeView details632 Pierre Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,226 sq ftAssessed $268,0000.47 mi awaysame sizeView details121 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,200 sq ftAssessed $293,8000.14 mi away-3% sq ftView details338 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,189 sq ftAssessed $210,0000.61 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
