231 Mt Royal Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $372,500
- Last sale
- $255,000Aug 31, 2017
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,636 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 120
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 360X260
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,636
- Acreage
- 2.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $95,200
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $277,300
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $372,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,592
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1968–20172events19682017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $255,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$156Sq ft1,636RecordedSep 8, 2017 - 50 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,592 | +1.1% | $95,200 | $277,300 | $372,500 |
| 2023 | $9,491 | +11.8% | $95,200 | $277,300 | $372,500 |
| 2022 | $8,489 | +0.8% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | +1.7% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2020 | $8,280 | +1.4% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2019 | $8,162 | +4.8% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2018 | $7,789 | +1.2% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $7,697 | +2.6% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2016 | $7,502 | +3.6% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2015 | $7,242 | +2.9% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2014 | $7,035 | +2.6% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2013 | $6,857 | +12.1% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2012 | $6,119 | -0.1% | $79,200 | $161,700 | $240,900 |
| 2011 | $6,126 | +2.2% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2010 | $5,993 | +2.9% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2009 | $5,825 | +3.4% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2008 | $5,636 | +5.4% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2007 | $5,346 | +7.8% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2006 | $4,960 | +7.9% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2005 | $4,595 | +2.1% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2004 | $4,498 | +10.9% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2003 | $4,056 | +7.4% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2002 | $3,778 | +7.9% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2001 | $3,500 | +1.2% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 2000 | $3,457 | -0.3% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 1999 | $3,469 | +0.8% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 1998 | $3,443 | +0.4% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 1997 | $3,429 | -16.2% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 1996 | $4,091 | +15.7% | $40,800 | $91,500 | $132,300 |
| 1995 | $3,534 | +2.2% | $69,000 | $91,500 | $160,500 |
| 1994 | $3,460 | +1.1% | $25,700 | $67,400 | $93,100 |
| 1993 | $3,423 | -0.5% | $25,700 | $67,400 | $93,100 |
| 1992 | $3,441 | +1.9% | $25,700 | $67,400 | $93,100 |
| 1991 | $3,376 | +13.5% | $25,700 | $67,400 | $93,100 |
| 1990 | $2,976 | +5.6% | $25,700 | $67,400 | $93,100 |
| 1989 | $2,817 | — | $25,700 | $67,400 | $93,100 |
215 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,590 sq ftAssessed $324,9000.18 mi away-3% sq ftView details366 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,674 sq ftAssessed $264,4000.56 mi away+2% sq ftView details649 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,592 sq ftAssessed $310,2000.58 mi away-3% sq ftView details226 Long Ter, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,584 sq ftAssessed $315,0000.32 mi away-3% sq ftView details190 Sacramento Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,706 sq ftAssessed $372,0000.76 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
