200 Taylor Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $329,900
- Last sale
- $68,000May 19, 2003
- Built
- 1973
- Size
- 696 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 121
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 0.687 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 696
- Acreage
- 0.69 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $84,700
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $245,200
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $329,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,495
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1973–20032events19732003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $68,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$98Sq ft696NU codeFamily (1)RecordedJun 2, 2003 - 30 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,495 | +1.1% | $84,700 | $245,200 | $329,900 |
| 2023 | $8,406 | +11.4% | $84,700 | $245,200 | $329,900 |
| 2022 | $7,545 | +0.8% | $64,700 | $149,400 | $214,100 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | +1.7% | $64,700 | $149,400 | $214,100 |
| 2020 | $7,359 | +1.4% | $64,700 | $149,400 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | +1.5% | $64,700 | $149,400 | $214,100 |
| 2018 | $7,145 | +2.5% | $64,700 | $149,400 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | +2.5% | $64,700 | $146,600 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $6,800 | +3.5% | $64,700 | $146,600 | $211,300 |
| 2015 | $6,571 | +0.6% | $64,700 | $146,600 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | $6,532 | +7.0% | $64,700 | $146,600 | $211,300 |
| 2013 | $6,104 | -4.3% | $69,400 | $146,600 | $216,000 |
| 2012 | $6,379 | -2.9% | $60,300 | $146,600 | $206,900 |
| 2011 | $6,570 | +15.2% | $38,800 | $92,400 | $131,200 |
| 2010 | $5,703 | +7.5% | $38,800 | $92,400 | $131,200 |
| 2009 | $5,307 | +3.1% | $38,800 | $92,400 | $116,200 |
| 2008 | $5,148 | +5.0% | $38,800 | $87,200 | $111,000 |
| 2007 | $4,905 | +7.1% | $38,800 | $87,200 | $111,000 |
| 2006 | $4,581 | +17.7% | $38,800 | $87,200 | $111,000 |
| 2005 | $3,893 | +47.9% | $38,800 | $87,200 | $111,000 |
| 2004 | $2,633 | +11.7% | $38,800 | $47,100 | $85,900 |
| 2003 | $2,358 | +7.6% | $40,200 | $47,100 | $87,300 |
| 2002 | $2,192 | +8.2% | $40,200 | $47,100 | $87,300 |
| 2001 | $2,025 | +0.6% | $40,200 | $47,100 | $87,300 |
| 2000 | $2,014 | -0.4% | $40,200 | $47,100 | $87,300 |
| 1999 | $2,022 | +0.9% | $40,200 | $47,100 | $87,300 |
| 1998 | $2,005 | -10.7% | $40,200 | $47,100 | $87,300 |
| 1997 | $2,246 | +2.0% | $40,200 | $47,100 | $87,300 |
| 1996 | $2,202 | -3.5% | $40,200 | $47,100 | $87,300 |
| 1995 | $2,283 | +2.2% | $40,200 | $47,100 | $87,300 |
| 1994 | $2,235 | +1.1% | $12,600 | $48,000 | $60,600 |
| 1993 | $2,210 | -0.5% | $12,600 | $48,000 | $60,600 |
| 1992 | $2,223 | +1.9% | $12,600 | $48,000 | $60,600 |
| 1991 | $2,180 | +13.6% | $12,600 | $48,000 | $60,600 |
| 1990 | $1,920 | +5.7% | $12,600 | $48,000 | $60,600 |
| 1989 | $1,816 | — | $12,600 | $48,000 | $60,600 |
119 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,644 sq ftAssessed $299,1000.10 mi away+136% sq ftView details21 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,682 sq ftAssessed $332,6001.04 mi away+142% sq ftView details144 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,712 sq ftAssessed $359,8001.23 mi away+146% sq ftView details120 Washington Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,776 sq ftAssessed $277,9000.29 mi away+155% sq ftView details106 Franklin Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,736 sq ftAssessed $237,2000.95 mi away+149% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
