228 Taylor Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $302,700
- Last sale
- $139,900Aug 29, 2001
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 2,028 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 121
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 220X248
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SA1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,028
- Acreage
- 1.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $88,900
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $213,800
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $302,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,795
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1969–20012events19692001
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $139,900
Deed recorded
- 33 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,795 | +1.1% | $88,900 | $213,800 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $7,713 | +2.9% | $88,900 | $213,800 | $302,700 |
| 2022 | $7,492 | +0.8% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $7,432 | +1.7% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $7,307 | +1.4% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $7,203 | +1.5% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $7,094 | +1.2% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $7,014 | +2.5% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $6,841 | +3.5% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2015 | $6,612 | +2.8% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2014 | $6,429 | +2.5% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2013 | $6,272 | +12.1% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2012 | $5,594 | -3.9% | $70,900 | $141,700 | $212,600 |
| 2011 | $5,819 | +2.0% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2010 | $5,703 | +2.7% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2009 | $5,556 | +3.1% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2008 | $5,389 | +5.0% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2007 | $5,135 | +7.1% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2006 | $4,796 | +7.2% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2005 | $4,475 | +7.3% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2004 | $4,170 | +11.6% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2003 | $3,738 | +13.3% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2002 | $3,300 | +7.8% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2001 | $3,062 | +1.0% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 2000 | $3,030 | -0.3% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 1999 | $3,041 | +0.8% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 1998 | $3,018 | +0.4% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 1997 | $3,006 | +2.0% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 1996 | $2,948 | +6.6% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 1995 | $2,764 | +2.2% | $28,100 | $88,100 | $116,200 |
| 1994 | $2,706 | +1.1% | $16,300 | $56,800 | $73,100 |
| 1993 | $2,677 | -0.5% | $16,300 | $56,800 | $73,100 |
| 1992 | $2,691 | +1.9% | $16,300 | $56,800 | $73,100 |
| 1991 | $2,640 | +13.5% | $16,300 | $56,800 | $73,100 |
| 1990 | $2,326 | +5.6% | $16,300 | $56,800 | $73,100 |
| 1989 | $2,201 | — | $16,300 | $56,800 | $73,100 |
290 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,048 sq ftAssessed $322,4000.82 mi away+1% sq ftView details31 Cape May Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,078 sq ftAssessed $385,2001.61 mi away+2% sq ftView details114 Washington Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,060 sq ftAssessed $376,3000.40 mi away+2% sq ftView details51 Spring Hill Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,160 sq ftAssessed $476,4001.02 mi away+7% sq ftView details55 Glenwood Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,903 sq ftAssessed $273,3000.95 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
