205 Lincoln Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1983 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $330,300
- Last sale
- $1Sep 26, 2012
- Built
- 1983
- Size
- 1,704 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 124
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 24
- Land description
- 0.606 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,704
- Acreage
- 0.61 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $82,700
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $247,600
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $330,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,505
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1983–20124events19832012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $275,000
Deed recorded
-19% vs 2005Per sq ft$167Held4.9 yrsSq ft1,643RecordedJul 26, 2010 - 5 years
- $339,900
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$207Sq ft1,643RecordedAug 30, 2005 - 23 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,505 | +1.1% | $82,700 | $247,600 | $330,300 |
| 2023 | $8,416 | -4.9% | $82,700 | $247,600 | $330,300 |
| 2022 | $8,852 | +0.8% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2021 | $8,782 | +1.7% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2020 | $8,634 | +1.4% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2019 | $8,511 | +1.5% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2018 | $8,383 | +1.2% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2017 | $8,287 | +2.5% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2016 | $8,084 | +3.5% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2015 | $7,812 | +2.8% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2014 | $7,596 | +2.5% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2013 | $7,410 | +0.2% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2012 | $7,399 | -3.9% | $62,700 | $188,500 | $251,200 |
| 2011 | $7,697 | +2.0% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2010 | $7,544 | +2.7% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2009 | $7,348 | +3.1% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2008 | $7,129 | +5.0% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2007 | $6,792 | +7.1% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2006 | $6,343 | +7.2% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2005 | $5,919 | +7.3% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2004 | $5,516 | +11.6% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2003 | $4,945 | +8.4% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2002 | $4,563 | +9.1% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2001 | $4,182 | +2.6% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 2000 | $4,075 | -0.3% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 1999 | $4,088 | +0.8% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 1998 | $4,058 | -2.5% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 1997 | $4,163 | +1.9% | $41,300 | $112,400 | $153,700 |
| 1996 | $4,084 | +10.3% | $45,900 | $112,400 | $158,300 |
| 1995 | $3,704 | +2.1% | $45,900 | $112,400 | $158,300 |
| 1994 | $3,627 | +1.1% | $13,100 | $83,100 | $96,200 |
| 1993 | $3,588 | -0.5% | $13,100 | $83,100 | $96,200 |
| 1992 | $3,608 | +1.9% | $13,100 | $83,100 | $96,200 |
| 1991 | $3,540 | +13.2% | $13,100 | $83,100 | $96,200 |
| 1990 | $3,127 | +5.5% | $13,100 | $83,100 | $96,200 |
| 1989 | $2,963 | — | $13,100 | $83,100 | $96,200 |
211 Apple Blossom Ln, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,144 sq ftAssessed $159,3000.41 mi away-33% sq ftView details259 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,156 sq ftAssessed $186,2000.51 mi away-32% sq ftView details285 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,161 sq ftAssessed $205,2000.47 mi away-32% sq ftView details244 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,244 sq ftAssessed $214,0000.67 mi away-27% sq ftView details276 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $210,7000.50 mi away-31% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
