212 Hampton Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $213,600
- Last sale
- $350,000Aug 13, 2026
- Built
- 1966
- Size
- 1,080 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 124
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 175X120
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,080
- Acreage
- 0.48 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $79,100
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $134,500
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $213,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,301
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1966–20264events19662026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $350,000
Deed recorded
+204% vs 2021Per sq ft$324Held4.9 yrsSq ft1,080NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedAug 19, 2026 - 5 years
- $115,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$106Held24.6 yrsSq ft1,080NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedOct 25, 2021 - 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,301 | +1.1% | $79,100 | $134,500 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | -33.3% | $79,100 | $49,100 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | +0.8% | $59,100 | $40,900 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | +1.7% | $59,100 | $79,800 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | +1.4% | $59,100 | $79,800 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $4,706 | +1.5% | $59,100 | $79,800 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $4,635 | +1.2% | $59,100 | $79,800 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | +11.8% | $59,100 | $79,800 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | +3.7% | $59,100 | $76,000 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | +3.0% | $59,100 | $76,000 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | +2.7% | $59,100 | $76,000 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | $3,735 | -2.9% | $59,100 | $76,000 | $135,100 |
| 2012 | $3,847 | -9.7% | $59,100 | $76,000 | $135,100 |
| 2011 | $4,262 | +2.0% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2010 | $4,177 | +2.7% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2009 | $4,069 | +3.1% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2008 | $3,947 | +5.0% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2007 | $3,761 | +7.1% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2006 | $3,512 | +7.2% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2005 | $3,277 | +7.3% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2004 | $3,054 | +11.6% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2003 | $2,738 | +8.4% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2002 | $2,527 | +9.1% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2001 | $2,316 | +2.6% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 2000 | $2,256 | -0.3% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 1999 | $2,264 | -17.2% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 1998 | $2,732 | +0.4% | $40,400 | $44,700 | $85,100 |
| 1997 | $2,722 | +1.9% | $58,800 | $44,700 | $103,500 |
| 1996 | $2,670 | +11.3% | $58,800 | $44,700 | $103,500 |
| 1995 | $2,399 | +2.1% | $58,800 | $44,700 | $103,500 |
| 1994 | $2,349 | +1.1% | $14,300 | $48,000 | $62,300 |
| 1993 | $2,324 | -0.5% | $14,300 | $48,000 | $62,300 |
| 1992 | $2,336 | +1.9% | $14,300 | $48,000 | $62,300 |
| 1991 | $2,293 | +13.2% | $14,300 | $48,000 | $62,300 |
| 1990 | $2,025 | +5.5% | $14,300 | $48,000 | $62,300 |
| 1989 | $1,919 | — | $14,300 | $48,000 | $62,300 |
400 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,092 sq ftAssessed $203,2000.37 mi away+1% sq ftView details26 New York Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,040 sq ftAssessed $184,9000.31 mi away-4% sq ftView details106 Firth Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,104 sq ftAssessed $166,5000.76 mi away+2% sq ftView details179 Linden Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,064 sq ftAssessed $291,2000.63 mi away-1% sq ftView details113 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $230,0000.14 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
