209 Hampton Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1978 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $350,400
- Last sale
- $270,000Jul 2, 2020
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 1,451 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 125
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 161 X 161
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,451
- Acreage
- 0.6 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $82,400
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $268,000
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $350,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,023
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1978–20205events19782020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $270,000
Deed recorded
+67% vs 2001Per sq ft$186Held13.9 yrsSq ft1,451NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedJul 6, 2020 - 19 years
- $161,500
Deed recorded
+18% vs 1999Held1.5 yrs - $137,000
Deed recorded
- 22 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,023 | +1.1% | $82,400 | $268,000 | $350,400 |
| 2023 | $8,928 | +8.9% | $82,400 | $268,000 | $350,400 |
| 2022 | $8,200 | +0.8% | $62,400 | $170,300 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $8,135 | +12.6% | $62,400 | $170,300 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $7,228 | +1.4% | $62,400 | $147,900 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $7,125 | +1.5% | $62,400 | $147,900 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $7,018 | +1.2% | $62,400 | $147,900 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $6,938 | +2.5% | $62,400 | $147,900 | $210,300 |
| 2016 | $6,767 | +3.5% | $62,400 | $147,900 | $210,300 |
| 2015 | $6,540 | +2.8% | $62,400 | $147,900 | $210,300 |
| 2014 | $6,359 | +2.5% | $62,400 | $147,900 | $210,300 |
| 2013 | $6,204 | -4.0% | $62,400 | $147,900 | $210,300 |
| 2012 | $6,460 | -3.9% | $62,400 | $147,900 | $210,300 |
| 2011 | $6,721 | +2.0% | $36,300 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
| 2010 | $6,587 | +2.7% | $36,300 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
| 2009 | $6,416 | +3.1% | $36,300 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
| 2008 | $6,224 | +5.0% | $36,300 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
| 2007 | $5,930 | +7.1% | $36,300 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
| 2006 | $5,538 | +7.2% | $36,300 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
| 2005 | $5,168 | +7.3% | $36,300 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
| 2004 | $4,816 | +11.6% | $36,300 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
| 2003 | $4,317 | +14.2% | $36,300 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
| 2002 | $3,780 | +5.3% | $36,300 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
| 2001 | $3,590 | +3.1% | $36,300 | $91,000 | $127,300 |
| 2000 | $3,481 | -0.3% | $36,300 | $91,000 | $127,300 |
| 1999 | $3,493 | +0.8% | $40,300 | $91,000 | $131,300 |
| 1998 | $3,466 | +0.4% | $40,300 | $91,000 | $131,300 |
| 1997 | $3,453 | +1.9% | $40,300 | $91,000 | $131,300 |
| 1996 | $3,388 | +18.4% | $40,300 | $91,000 | $131,300 |
| 1995 | $2,861 | +2.1% | $40,300 | $91,000 | $131,300 |
| 1994 | $2,801 | +1.1% | $14,000 | $60,300 | $74,300 |
| 1993 | $2,771 | -0.5% | $14,000 | $60,300 | $74,300 |
| 1992 | $2,786 | +1.9% | $14,000 | $60,300 | $74,300 |
| 1991 | $2,734 | +13.2% | $14,000 | $60,300 | $74,300 |
| 1990 | $2,415 | +7.7% | $14,000 | $60,300 | $74,300 |
| 1989 | $2,242 | — | $14,000 | $58,800 | $72,800 |
181 Ash Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,440 sq ftAssessed $289,2000.58 mi away-1% sq ftView details138 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $312,8001.37 mi awaysame sizeView details433 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,496 sq ftAssessed $272,9000.67 mi away+3% sq ftView details112 Adams Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $309,7000.04 mi awaysame sizeView details1019 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $264,9000.31 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
