226 Long Ter Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1973 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $315,000
- Last sale
- $315,000Jun 16, 2023
- Built
- 1973
- Size
- 1,584 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 125
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 125X626
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,584
- Acreage
- 1.8 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $112,400
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $202,600
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $315,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,111
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1973–20232events19732023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $315,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$199Sq ft1,584RecordedJun 30, 2023 - 50 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,111 | -0.4% | $112,400 | $202,600 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | +3.4% | $112,400 | $202,600 | $315,000 |
| 2022 | $7,873 | +0.8% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $7,808 | +1.8% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $7,672 | +1.5% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | +1.6% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2018 | $7,442 | +1.2% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2017 | $7,354 | +2.6% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2016 | $7,167 | +3.6% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | $6,919 | +2.9% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | $6,720 | +2.6% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2013 | $6,550 | +17.1% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2012 | $5,594 | -4.0% | $92,400 | $138,100 | $230,500 |
| 2011 | $5,830 | +2.1% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2010 | $5,708 | +2.8% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2009 | $5,554 | +3.2% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2008 | $5,381 | +5.2% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2007 | $5,115 | +7.4% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2006 | $4,760 | +7.6% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2005 | $4,425 | +7.7% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2004 | $4,107 | +10.8% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2003 | $3,705 | +7.3% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2002 | $3,454 | +7.8% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2001 | $3,203 | +1.1% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 2000 | $3,168 | -0.3% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 1999 | $3,179 | +0.8% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 1998 | $3,155 | +0.4% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 1997 | $3,143 | +2.0% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 1996 | $3,082 | +15.0% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 1995 | $2,680 | +2.2% | $40,300 | $81,100 | $121,400 |
| 1994 | $2,623 | +1.1% | $15,200 | $55,700 | $70,900 |
| 1993 | $2,595 | +7.7% | $15,200 | $55,700 | $70,900 |
| 1992 | $2,410 | +1.9% | $15,200 | $50,400 | $65,600 |
| 1991 | $2,364 | +13.5% | $15,200 | $50,400 | $65,600 |
| 1990 | $2,082 | +5.7% | $15,200 | $50,400 | $65,600 |
| 1989 | $1,970 | — | $15,200 | $50,400 | $65,600 |
215 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,590 sq ftAssessed $324,9000.16 mi awaysame sizeView details231 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,636 sq ftAssessed $372,5000.32 mi away+3% sq ftView details433 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,496 sq ftAssessed $272,9000.81 mi away-6% sq ftView details5 Fawn Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,600 sq ftAssessed $462,8001.78 mi away+1% sq ftView details209 Hampton Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,451 sq ftAssessed $350,4000.14 mi away-8% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
