281 Mt Royal Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1939 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $285,700
- Last sale
- $1May 11, 2021
- Built
- 1939
- Size
- 1,000 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 135
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 2.03AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,000
- Acreage
- 2.03 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $89,500
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $196,200
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $285,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,357
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1939–20213events19392021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,357 | +1.1% | $89,500 | $196,200 | $285,700 |
| 2023 | $7,280 | +27.4% | $89,500 | $196,200 | $285,700 |
| 2022 | $5,716 | +0.8% | $74,300 | $87,900 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $5,671 | +1.7% | $74,300 | $87,900 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | +1.4% | $74,300 | $87,900 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $5,495 | +1.5% | $74,300 | $87,900 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $5,413 | +1.2% | $74,300 | $87,900 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | +4.7% | $74,300 | $87,900 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | +3.5% | $74,300 | $87,900 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | +2.8% | $70,900 | $87,900 | $158,800 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | +2.5% | $70,900 | $87,900 | $158,800 |
| 2013 | $4,685 | -12.3% | $70,900 | $87,900 | $158,800 |
| 2012 | $5,339 | -3.9% | $70,900 | $87,900 | $158,800 |
| 2011 | $5,554 | +2.0% | $45,800 | $65,100 | $110,900 |
| 2010 | $5,443 | +2.7% | $45,800 | $65,100 | $110,900 |
| 2009 | $5,302 | +3.1% | $45,800 | $65,100 | $110,900 |
| 2008 | $5,144 | +5.0% | $45,800 | $65,100 | $110,900 |
| 2007 | $4,901 | +7.1% | $45,800 | $65,100 | $110,900 |
| 2006 | $4,577 | +14.2% | $45,800 | $65,100 | $110,900 |
| 2005 | $4,009 | +7.3% | $45,800 | $59,500 | $105,300 |
| 2004 | $3,736 | +11.6% | $45,800 | $59,500 | $104,100 |
| 2003 | $3,349 | +8.4% | $45,800 | $59,500 | $104,100 |
| 2002 | $3,091 | +9.1% | $45,800 | $59,500 | $104,100 |
| 2001 | $2,833 | +8.6% | $45,800 | $59,500 | $104,100 |
| 2000 | $2,609 | -0.3% | $45,800 | $58,300 | $104,100 |
| 1999 | $2,617 | +12.1% | $40,100 | $58,300 | $98,400 |
| 1998 | $2,335 | +0.4% | $40,100 | $58,300 | $98,400 |
| 1997 | $2,325 | +2.2% | $39,600 | $58,300 | $97,900 |
| 1996 | $2,276 | +19.4% | $39,600 | $58,300 | $97,900 |
| 1995 | $1,906 | +2.4% | $39,600 | $58,300 | $97,900 |
| 1994 | $1,861 | +1.2% | $16,000 | $40,000 | $56,000 |
| 1993 | $1,839 | -0.6% | $16,000 | $40,000 | $56,000 |
| 1992 | $1,850 | +2.2% | $16,000 | $40,000 | $56,000 |
| 1991 | $1,811 | +10.8% | $16,000 | $40,000 | $56,000 |
| 1990 | $1,635 | +6.4% | $16,000 | $40,000 | $56,000 |
| 1989 | $1,536 | — | $16,000 | $42,000 | $58,000 |
209 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,020 sq ftAssessed $181,2000.78 mi away+2% sq ftView details232 Evergreen Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential980 sq ftAssessed $247,8000.81 mi away-2% sq ftView details569-571 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,040 sq ftAssessed $270,7000.87 mi away+4% sq ftView details236 Evergreen Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential955 sq ftAssessed $187,1000.80 mi away-4% sq ftView details83 Taylor Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,000 sq ftAssessed $134,7000.42 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
