269 Mt Royal Rd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 2000 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $305,900
- Last sale
- $300,000Oct 14, 2020
- Built
- 2000
- Size
- 1,497 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 135
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- 1.23 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,497
- Acreage
- 1.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,600
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $227,300
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $305,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,877
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1999–20206events19992020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $300,000
Deed recorded
+590% vs 1999Per sq ft$200Held8.0 yrsSq ft1,497RecordedNov 6, 2020 - 21 years
Property Built
- $43,500
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,877 | +8.7% | $78,600 | $227,300 | $305,900 |
| 2023 | $7,249 | +0.1% | $78,600 | $205,900 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $7,238 | +0.8% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $7,181 | +1.7% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $7,060 | +1.4% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2019 | $6,959 | +1.5% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $6,854 | +1.2% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $6,776 | +2.5% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $6,610 | +3.5% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $6,388 | +2.8% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2014 | $6,211 | +2.5% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2013 | $6,059 | -10.8% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2012 | $6,793 | -3.9% | $62,600 | $142,800 | $205,400 |
| 2011 | $7,066 | +2.0% | $27,900 | $113,200 | $141,100 |
| 2010 | $6,925 | +2.7% | $27,900 | $113,200 | $141,100 |
| 2009 | $6,746 | +3.1% | $27,900 | $113,200 | $141,100 |
| 2008 | $6,544 | +5.0% | $27,900 | $113,200 | $141,100 |
| 2007 | $6,235 | +7.1% | $27,900 | $113,200 | $141,100 |
| 2006 | $5,823 | +7.2% | $27,900 | $113,200 | $141,100 |
| 2005 | $5,434 | +7.3% | $27,900 | $113,200 | $141,100 |
| 2004 | $5,064 | +11.6% | $27,900 | $113,200 | $141,100 |
| 2003 | $4,539 | +446.5% | $27,900 | $113,200 | $141,100 |
| 2002 | $831 | +5.6% | $27,900 | — | $27,900 |
| 2001 | $787 | — | $27,900 | — | $27,900 |
225 Capital Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,536 sq ftAssessed $272,4000.54 mi away+3% sq ftView details113 W Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,508 sq ftAssessed $263,5001.11 mi away+1% sq ftView details119 Franklin Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,502 sq ftAssessed $279,1001.09 mi awaysame sizeView details41 High St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,440 sq ftAssessed $327,6000.69 mi away-4% sq ftView details85 Hickory Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,456 sq ftAssessed $235,2001.15 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
