Main St (Block 147 Lot 2) Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $43,200
- Last sale
- $10,000Apr 14, 1994
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.96 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 147
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 0.96AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.96 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $43,200
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $43,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,112
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19941event1994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $10,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,112 | +1.0% | $43,200 | — | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | -13.2% | $43,200 | — | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | +0.8% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | +1.7% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | +1.4% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | +1.5% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | +1.2% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | -2.6% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | +3.5% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | +2.8% | $37,900 | — | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | +2.5% | $37,900 | — | $37,900 |
| 2013 | $1,118 | +3.2% | $37,900 | — | $37,900 |
| 2012 | $1,083 | -3.9% | $37,900 | — | $37,900 |
| 2011 | $1,127 | +2.0% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2010 | $1,104 | +2.7% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2009 | $1,076 | +3.1% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2008 | $1,044 | +5.0% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2007 | $994 | +7.1% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2006 | $929 | +7.2% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2005 | $866 | +7.3% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2004 | $808 | +11.6% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2003 | $724 | +8.1% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2002 | $670 | +5.6% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2001 | $635 | +6.4% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 2000 | $596 | -0.3% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1999 | $599 | +0.8% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1998 | $594 | +0.4% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1997 | $592 | +1.9% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1996 | $581 | -24.6% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1995 | $770 | +2.1% | $22,500 | — | $22,500 |
| 1994 | $754 | +1.1% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1993 | $746 | -0.5% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1992 | $750 | +1.9% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1991 | $736 | +13.2% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1990 | $650 | +5.5% | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
| 1989 | $616 | — | $20,000 | — | $20,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 408-410 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- 440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 446 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 450 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 454 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
- 460 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.03
- 500 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 461 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.02
- 540 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.04
- 522 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05
- 518 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05 (B01)
- 530 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.06
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
