450 Main St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Commercial3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $370,400
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2.46 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 147
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 2.460 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $124,000
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $246,400
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $370,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,538
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,538 | +1.1% | $124,000 | $246,400 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $9,438 | -21.4% | $124,000 | $246,400 | $370,400 |
| 2022 | $12,003 | +0.8% | $124,600 | $216,000 | $340,600 |
| 2021 | $11,907 | +1.7% | $124,600 | $216,000 | $340,600 |
| 2020 | $11,706 | +1.4% | $124,600 | $216,000 | $340,600 |
| 2019 | $11,540 | +1.5% | $124,600 | $216,000 | $340,600 |
| 2018 | $11,366 | +1.2% | $124,600 | $216,000 | $340,600 |
| 2017 | $11,236 | +5.9% | $124,600 | $216,000 | $340,600 |
| 2016 | $10,613 | +3.5% | $124,600 | $216,000 | $340,600 |
| 2015 | $10,257 | +2.8% | $113,800 | $216,000 | $329,800 |
| 2014 | $9,973 | +2.5% | $113,800 | $216,000 | $329,800 |
| 2013 | $9,729 | +31.7% | $113,800 | $216,000 | $329,800 |
| 2012 | $7,390 | -3.9% | $113,800 | $216,000 | $329,800 |
| 2011 | $7,687 | +2.0% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2010 | $7,534 | +2.7% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2009 | $7,339 | +3.1% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2008 | $7,119 | +5.0% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2007 | $6,783 | +7.1% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2006 | $6,335 | +7.2% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2005 | $5,911 | +7.3% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2004 | $5,509 | +11.6% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2003 | $4,938 | +8.1% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2002 | $4,570 | +5.6% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2001 | $4,329 | +6.4% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 2000 | $4,069 | -0.3% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 1999 | $4,083 | +0.8% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 1998 | $4,052 | +0.4% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 1997 | $4,037 | +1.9% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 1996 | $3,960 | -3.9% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 1995 | $4,120 | +2.1% | $43,800 | $109,700 | $153,500 |
| 1994 | $4,034 | +1.1% | $32,800 | $74,200 | $107,000 |
| 1993 | $3,991 | -0.5% | $32,800 | $74,200 | $107,000 |
| 1992 | $4,013 | +1.9% | $32,800 | $74,200 | $107,000 |
| 1991 | $3,938 | — | $32,800 | $74,200 | $107,000 |
398 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $322,5000.26 mi awayView details55 New York Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $306,0000.24 mi awayView details395 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $391,5000.92 mi awayView details106 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $331,9000.83 mi awayView details661 Bridgeton Pk, Mantua, NJ 08051CommercialAssessed $344,9000.95 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 408-410 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 1
- Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Lot 2
- 440 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 446 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4.02
- 454 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.02
- 460 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5.03
- 500 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 461 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.02
- 540 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.04
- 522 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05
- 518 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.05 (B01)
- 530 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7.06
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
