537 Main St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $244,000
- Last sale
- $150,000Jun 19, 2015
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,008 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 148
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- .721 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,008
- Acreage
- 0.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $74,700
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $169,300
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $244,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,283
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1970–20154events19702015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $150,000
Deed recorded
0% vs 2009Per sq ft$149Held6.2 yrsSq ft1,008NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJun 23, 2015 - 6 years
- $150,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$149Held3.8 yrsSq ft1,008NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedApr 30, 2009 - 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,283 | +1.1% | $74,700 | $169,300 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | +4.5% | $74,700 | $169,300 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $5,952 | +0.8% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | +1.7% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $5,805 | +1.4% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $5,722 | +1.5% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | +1.2% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $5,572 | +2.5% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $5,435 | +3.5% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $5,253 | +2.8% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2014 | $5,108 | +2.5% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2013 | $4,983 | +4.5% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2012 | $4,766 | -3.9% | $61,600 | $107,300 | $168,900 |
| 2011 | $4,958 | +7.6% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $99,000 |
| 2010 | $4,609 | +2.8% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $99,000 |
| 2009 | $4,483 | +3.3% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $99,000 |
| 2008 | $4,342 | +5.3% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $99,000 |
| 2007 | $4,125 | +7.5% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $99,000 |
| 2006 | $3,836 | +11.9% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $99,000 |
| 2005 | $3,428 | +7.9% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $99,000 |
| 2004 | $3,178 | +10.6% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $95,500 |
| 2003 | $2,872 | +7.0% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $95,500 |
| 2002 | $2,685 | +7.5% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $95,500 |
| 2001 | $2,499 | +0.7% | $47,400 | $51,600 | $95,500 |
| 2000 | $2,482 | -0.3% | $47,400 | $48,100 | $95,500 |
| 1999 | $2,490 | +0.8% | $47,400 | $48,100 | $95,500 |
| 1998 | $2,471 | +0.4% | $47,400 | $48,100 | $95,500 |
| 1997 | $2,462 | +2.0% | $47,400 | $48,100 | $95,500 |
| 1996 | $2,414 | +11.0% | $47,400 | $48,100 | $95,500 |
| 1995 | $2,175 | +2.2% | $47,400 | $48,100 | $95,500 |
| 1994 | $2,129 | -3.0% | $18,600 | $39,200 | $57,800 |
| 1993 | $2,195 | +2.1% | $18,600 | $39,200 | $57,800 |
| 1992 | $2,151 | +1.9% | $18,600 | $41,600 | $60,200 |
| 1991 | $2,110 | +13.6% | $17,100 | $41,600 | $58,700 |
| 1990 | $1,858 | +5.7% | $17,100 | $41,600 | $58,700 |
| 1989 | $1,758 | — | $17,100 | $41,600 | $58,700 |
409 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,008 sq ftAssessed $184,5000.91 mi awaysame sizeView details496 Harrison Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,000 sq ftAssessed $154,0001.00 mi away-1% sq ftView details113 Monroe Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $230,0000.88 mi away+5% sq ftView details181 E Sussex Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential984 sq ftAssessed $207,3001.30 mi away-2% sq ftView details26 New York Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,040 sq ftAssessed $184,9000.57 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
