533 Main St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1947 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $217,400
- Last sale
- $149,000Oct 30, 2015
- Built
- 1947
- Size
- 1,040 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 148
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 26
- Land description
- 100X200
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,040
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,000
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $151,400
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $217,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,598
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1947–20153events19472015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $149,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$143Held2.2 yrsSq ft1,040RecordedNov 5, 2015 - 69 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,598 | +1.1% | $66,000 | $151,400 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | +16.4% | $66,000 | $151,400 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | +0.8% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $4,720 | +1.7% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | +1.4% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $4,574 | +1.5% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | +1.2% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | +2.5% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | +6.1% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | +2.8% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | +2.5% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $131,600 |
| 2013 | $3,882 | +3.3% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $131,600 |
| 2012 | $3,760 | -3.9% | $54,400 | $80,600 | $131,600 |
| 2011 | $3,911 | +2.0% | $33,300 | $46,600 | $78,100 |
| 2010 | $3,833 | +2.7% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 2009 | $3,734 | +3.1% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 2008 | $3,622 | +5.0% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 2007 | $3,451 | +7.1% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 2006 | $3,223 | +7.2% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 2005 | $3,008 | +7.3% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 2004 | $2,803 | +11.6% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 2003 | $2,512 | +8.4% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 2002 | $2,319 | +9.1% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 2001 | $2,125 | +2.6% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 2000 | $2,070 | -0.3% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 1999 | $2,077 | +0.8% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 1998 | $2,062 | +0.4% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 1997 | $2,054 | +1.9% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 1996 | $2,015 | +6.4% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 1995 | $1,894 | +2.1% | $33,300 | $44,800 | $78,100 |
| 1994 | $1,855 | +1.1% | $17,200 | $32,000 | $49,200 |
| 1993 | $1,835 | -0.5% | $17,200 | $32,000 | $49,200 |
| 1992 | $1,845 | +1.9% | $17,200 | $32,000 | $49,200 |
| 1991 | $1,811 | +13.2% | $17,200 | $32,000 | $49,200 |
| 1990 | $1,599 | +9.1% | $17,200 | $32,000 | $49,200 |
| 1989 | $1,465 | — | $17,200 | $32,000 | $49,200 |
355 Madison Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,091 sq ftAssessed $243,6000.75 mi away+5% sq ftView details81 Hickory Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,039 sq ftAssessed $262,1001.60 mi awaysame sizeView details318 Montgomery Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential994 sq ftAssessed $215,7000.83 mi away-4% sq ftView details230 Berkley Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,056 sq ftAssessed $230,9001.33 mi away+2% sq ftView details645 Topeka Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential976 sq ftAssessed $228,8000.78 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
