674 Main St Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1880 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $436,200
- Last sale
- $560,000Aug 5, 2025
- Built
- 1880
- Size
- 1,957 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 151
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 28
- Land description
- 64X220
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,957
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $72,700
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $363,500
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $436,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,249
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1880–20255events18802025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $560,000
Deed recorded
+1020% vs 2025Per sq ft$286Held1 moSq ft1,957NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedAug 8, 2025 - $50,000
Deed recorded
+127% vs 2022Per sq ft$26Held3.4 yrsSq ft1,957NU codeFamily (1) - $22,000
Deed recorded
+120% vs 2022Held1 moNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMar 25, 2022 - $10,000
Deed recorded
NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedFeb 4, 2022 - 142 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,249 | +1.1% | $72,700 | $363,500 | $436,200 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | -27.7% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | +0.8% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | +1.7% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | +1.4% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | +1.5% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | +1.2% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | +2.5% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | +3.5% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | +2.8% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | +2.5% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2013 | $1,431 | +40.2% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2012 | $1,021 | -3.9% | $48,500 | — | $48,500 |
| 2011 | $1,062 | -67.8% | $21,200 | — | $21,200 |
| 2010 | $3,298 | +2.7% | $21,200 | — | $21,200 |
| 2009 | $3,213 | +3.1% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 2008 | $3,117 | +5.0% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 2007 | $2,970 | +7.1% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 2006 | $2,773 | +7.2% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 2005 | $2,588 | +7.3% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 2004 | $2,412 | +11.6% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 2003 | $2,162 | +8.4% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 2002 | $1,995 | +9.1% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 2001 | $1,829 | +2.6% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 2000 | $1,781 | -0.3% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 1999 | $1,788 | +0.8% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 1998 | $1,774 | +0.4% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 1997 | $1,767 | +1.9% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 1996 | $1,734 | +9.8% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 1995 | $1,579 | +2.1% | $21,200 | $46,000 | $67,200 |
| 1994 | $1,546 | +1.1% | $16,800 | $24,200 | $41,000 |
| 1993 | $1,529 | -0.5% | $16,800 | $24,200 | $41,000 |
| 1992 | $1,538 | +1.9% | $16,800 | $24,200 | $41,000 |
| 1991 | $1,509 | +13.2% | $16,800 | $24,200 | $41,000 |
| 1990 | $1,333 | +5.5% | $16,800 | $24,200 | $41,000 |
| 1989 | $1,263 | — | $16,800 | $24,200 | $41,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 107 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 1
- 103 Heritage Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 2
- 638 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 3
- 642-646 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 4
- 648 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 5
- 662-664 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6.01
- 660 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 6
- 668-670 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 7
- 672 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 8
- 678 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 10
- 680 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 11
- 684 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
